X
This site uses cookies. By using our site you agree to our privacy policy. By closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.
Post Buy Requirement
Sign In
# Enter your Registered Mobile (+91xxxxxxxxxx) or Email
Welcome To Tradeindia
New to Tradeindia?
Sign InJoin Free
Help
Download App

Tolu Balsam Oil

×
Tolu Balsam Oil
  • Price: please contact supplier INR (Approx.)
  • Min. Order Quantity: 3 Gallon
  • Get Latest Price

Tolu Balsam Oil

  • Price: please contact supplier INR (Approx.) Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order Quantity: 3 Gallon

Botonical Name : Myroxylon balsamum CAS # : 9000-64-0 Country of Origin : South America Color & Odor : dark brown solid with balsamic odor Solubility : Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water Specific Gravity : 0.910 - 0.920 @ 25 °C Optical Rotation : -10.5 to 0.5 @20°C ...

3 YRS
Member Since 3 YRS
Accepts only Export Inquiries
Call Now +918068213243
Tolu Balsam Absolute Oil
  • Price: 110.00 - 400000.00 INR (Approx.)
  • Min. Order Quantity: 5kg Kilograms
  • Get Latest Price
Balsam Tolu Oil
  • Price: please contact to supplier INR (Approx.)
  • Min. Order Quantity: 50 Liter
  • Get Latest Price

Botanical Name: Balsamum Tolutanum Balsam Tolu Oil is extracted from balsam which is a sticky, brownish and semi-solid mass. During the extraction process, three grades of balsam are being produced which are Balsam of Peru, White Balsam and Balsamito (Tolu Balsam). As the name suggests, Balsam of Peru...

OTTO AURA
3 YRS
Member Since 3 YRS
Accepts only Export Inquiries
Buyer Feedback
Call Now +918068342920
Balsam Oil
  • Price: - 6000.00 INR (Approx.)
  • Min. Order Quantity: 20 Kilograms
  • Get Latest Price

SpecificationsBalsam Peru Oil Pure/Natural/Absolute Prompt Shipment Competitive Prices Export Worthy Packing Balsam Peru Essential OilBotanical Name: ...

Product Details
  • Purity : 98%
  • Appearance : Golden Yellow colored liquid
  • Product Type : Pure Essential Oils
  • Ingredients : Allspice, Herbal Extract
  • Age Group : Adults, Children
  • Feature : Boost Memory, Fragrance Compound, Reduce Pigmentation
Call Now +918068090511

Balsam Tolu Oil Balsam of Tolu is in fact a close variant of balsam of Peru (link this to the balsam of Peru page). The resin, as well as the leaves and fruit of the balsam of Tolu have traditionally been used by the people of Central America and South America to relieve coughs and asthma, and to treat...

SHIVA EXPORTS INDIA
View Contact Details
Buyer Feedback
View Contact Details

The oil is steam distilled from the gum resin of balsam tolu. It is native to South America. The oil is pale amber to brown in color and has rich, sweet, balsamic and vanilla like odor. It is used in perfumery and pharmaceuticals.

View Contact Details

An expert manufacturer and state-of-the-art exporter of traditional Indian medicinal oils and cosmetic attars, Ifragrance India offers the rarest of rare oils like Balsam Tolu Oil. It is rare because it has to be produced organically through a specific production method. The source of the Balsam To...

iFRAGRANCE INDIA
Accepts only Export Inquiries
View Contact Details
View Contact Details

Features of Tolu Balsam Oil :- Botanical Name : Myroxylon Balsamum Method of Production : Reconstituted product Color and Appearance : Brownish, mobile viscous liquid Odor : Typical balsamic, sweet & floral Odour Strength : Medium Application : It gives excellent effects in hyacinth, tuberose...

View Contact Details

We are ranking among the utmost entities in distributing and supplying of Balsam Tolu Oil in New Delhi, Delhi, India. Balsam of Tolu Myroxylon toluifera balsamum from Columbia in brittle form. All parts of this tree have an aromatic fragrance.The trunk is tall and bare, and at about 40 to 60 feet from...

View Contact Details

Balsam Tolu tree very closely resembles the yield of balsam of Peru. these are made by high grade of material. cleint purcahse these at reasonable rate. Product Properties----Anticatarrh, expectorant, balsamic, urinary antiseptic and anti-inflamatory Extraction Method----Steam Distilled Grade----...

View Contact Details
no-product
  • Business Type : Manufacturer, Exporter and Supplier
  • Year Established : 1971
  • Ajowan Oil
  • Ambrette Seed Oil
  • Agarwood Oil
KANTA ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD.
3 YRS
Member Since 3 YRS
Accepts only Export Inquiries
Call Now: +918068095508
Buyer Feedback
Call Now +918068095508
x
Selected (0/20)Clear All
RFQ