we are the largest exporter and manufacturer of Watermelon Seed Oil in Rajapalayam, Tamil Nadu, India. Watermelon seed oil is also known as ootanga oil and kalahari oil. In Africa, Watermelon seeds have been prized for the highly nutritive oil that they contain. Traditionally, the seeds are removed from the rind and then allowed to dry outside in the sun. Once dried, the seeds are then pressed to extract the beneficial oil.
The light texture, moisturizing capabilities and stable shelf life of watermelon seed oil lends it to be a highly suitable addition to natural baby oil formulations. Unlike mineral oil that is a common ingredient in commercial baby oils, watermelon seed oil does not clog pores or prevent the body from naturally eliminating toxins through the skin. The rich composition of essential fatty acids contained in watermelon seed oil helps to restore elasticity to the skin. It, therefore, is also a wonderful addition to skin care formulations for all skin types, including dry, oily, acne-prone or maturing skin. Watermelon seed oil is also a perfect choice for inclusion in hair care formulations as it is non-greasy yet highly moisturizing.
Watermelon Seed Oil Properties:
Light in Texture
Established in 2006 , Ramona cosmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd. has made a name for itself in the list of top suppliers of Moringa Oil, Watermelon Seed Oil in India. The supplier company is located in Rajapalayam, Tamil Nadu and is one of the leading sellers of listed products.Ramona cosmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd. is listed in Trade India's list of verified sellers offering supreme quality of Moringa Seed Oil etc. Buy Moringa Oil, Watermelon Seed Oil in bulk from us for the best quality products and service.