Download Our App!!

Buy & Sell all from anytime anywhere with the convenience of your fingertip...!

Post Buy Requirement
Sign In
# Enter your Registered Mobile (+91xxxxxxxxxx) or Email
Whatsapp Icon Would you like to get updates over Whatsapp
Welcome To Tradeindia
Whatsapp Icon Would you like to get updates over Whatsapp
Whatsapp Icon Would you like to get updates over Whatsapp
New to Tradeindia?
Sign InJoin Free
Help
Download App
6-Benzylaminopurine (6-BA) 98%TC

6-Benzylaminopurine (6-BA) 98%TC

  • Offered ByZhengzhou Plant Chemical Tech. Co., Ltd.
  • Product Added OnJul 25, 2011
  • Last Updated OnJul 25, 2011
Zhengzhou, Henan... More No.11 Bldg, Room 706, Inside Ring road, Eastern CBD, Zhengzhou, Henan, 450006, China
Product Details :-
  • Offered ByZhengzhou Plant Chemical Tech. Co., Ltd.
  • Product Added OnJul 25, 2011
  • Last Updated OnJul 25, 2011
Product Description :-

We are offering our customers a wide range of 6-Benzylaminopurine (6-BA) 98%TC, which are available following Specifications :-
Product No.: P004
Other names: 6-Benzylaminopurine; 6-BA; Benzyladenine; Cytokinin B; Kinetin.
CAS No.: 1214-39-7
EINECS No.: 214-927-5
Purity: 98%TC min
State: White crystal powder
Molecular formula: C12H11N5
Molecular weight: 225.2492
Melting point: 229-233 degree Celsius
Solubility: 60 mg/l soluble in water; soluble in ethanol and acid.
Poisoning symptoms: No report about human poisoning.
InChI:
InChI=1/C12H11N5/c1-2-4-9(5-3-1)6-13-11-10-12(15-7-14-10)17-8-16-11/h1-5,7-8,10H,6H2,(H,13,14,15,16,17)

Application
6-Benzylaminopurine (6-BA) is a broad-spectrum plant growth regulator. It can promote plant cell growth, inhibit the degradation of chlorophyll, improve the content of amino acids, delay the leaf blade senescence, etc.
Shelf life: 3 years under the cool, shade and dry storage conditions.

Company Details :-

Established in 2010 , Zhengzhou Plant Chemical Tech. Co., Ltd. has made a name for itself in the list of top suppliers of Plant Growth Regulator, Plant Growth Promoter in China. The supplier company is located in Zhengzhou, Henan and is one of the leading sellers of listed products.
Zhengzhou Plant Chemical Tech. Co., Ltd. is listed in Trade India's list of verified sellers offering supreme quality of Forchlorfenuron (KT-30) 98%TC etc. Buy Plant Growth Regulator, Plant Growth Promoter in bulk from us for the best quality products and service.

  • BUSINESS TYPE Exporter, Distributor, Supplier, Trading Company
  • ESTABLISHMENT 2010
Product Image :-
6-Benzylaminopurine (6-BA) 98%TC
INQUIRE DIRECTLY WITH THE SUPPLIER
Zhengzhou Plant Chemical Tech. Co., Ltd.
SUPPLIER CONTACT DETAILS
Mr. Jerry Xu
No.11 Bldg, Room 706, Inside Ring road, Eastern CBD, Zhengzhou, Henan, 450006, China
RFQ
X
This site uses cookies. By using our site you agree to our privacy policy. By closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.