Download Our App!!

Buy & Sell all from anytime anywhere with the convenience of your fingertip...!

Rayzer - Sm Collimator High Power Single Mode (Hpsmc) - 1064Nm Certifications: Iso9001:2015

Rayzer - Sm Collimator High Power Single Mode (Hpsmc) - 1064Nm Certifications: Iso9001:2015

1 USD
Minimum Order Quantity :
1 Piece/Pieces
Application
collimator
Product Type
Optical Passive Components
View more details
Mr Jimmy Wang
Wuhan, Hubei ...More 88 YouKeRuan Road, 2nd FL, 3rd Bldg, FiberHome Park, Hongshan Dist., Wuhan, Hubei, 430000, China

Open Map

Product Details
Applicationcollimator
Product TypeOptical Passive Components
Sample AvailableYes
Sample PolicySample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
Supply Ability20000 Per Year
CertificationsISO9001:2015
Delivery Time1 Week
FOB PortWuhan, China
Offered ByRayzer Optical Technology Co., Ltd.
Product Added OnNov 26, 2019
Last Updated OnJan 03, 2020
Brandrayzer
Product Description

Rayzera s High Power Single Mode Collimator(HPSMC) series products, are pig-tailed GRIN collimators with a pre-assembled variation of our GRIN lenses and glass ferrules, with either single mode or multi-mode fiber pigtails. It can convert the transmitted light in the fiber into collimated parallel light, or couple the external parallel or approximately parallel free-space light into a single-mode fiber.

Specification

Parameters Unit Values
Center Wavelength nm 1064
Operating Wavelength Range nm A 20
Beam Diameter Mm 0.4/0.9/1.0/Specify
Working Distance mm 50 or Specify
@50mm Typ. Insertion Loss dB 0.25
@50mm Max. Insertion Loss dB 0.5
Min. Return Loss dB 50
Handing Power W 3/5/10/20/50/Specify
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type - Hi1060/LMA Fiber
Working Temperature a -5 to +70
Storage Temperature a -40 to +85
*IL is 0.3 dB higher, RL is 5 dB lower, and ER is 2 dB lower for each connector added. Connector key is aligned to slow axis.
*Above specifications are for device without connector and may change without notice.



Ordering Information

HPSMC-a -a -a c-a L-a -a Y-a -a -a "
a Center Wavelength a Handing Power a cLens Type a LWorking Distance a Fiber Type a YFiber Length a Fiber Jacket a Connector a "Power Type
1064-1064nm 2-2W G-G Lens 50-50mm Hi1060-Hi1060 1-1M 0-Bare Fiber FU-FC/PC C-Continuous
1550-1550nm 3-3W S-Specify 100-100mm SMF28e-SMF28e 1.5-1.5M 1-900I m Loose Tube FA-FC/APC P-Pulse Wave
2000-2000nm 10-10W 500-500mm S-Specify S-Specify 2-2mm Cable S-specify
S-Specify S-Specify Specify 3-3mm Cable



Rayzer Optical Technology is specialized in designing and manufacturing Speical Optic Passive Components and Devices, widely used forA Fiber Laser, Fiber Sensor, Fiber LIDAR system solutions.
.
Rayzer's product portfolio includes various kinds of:
SuperMini Optical Passive Components
Single Mode Components
Polarization Maintaining Components
Fiber GYRO Coil and coil winding machine
High power optic components
Free Space Faraday Isolator and Faraday Rotator
Acousto-Optic Modulator (AOM)
Mini Hybrid packaged components
Special Designed Optical passive modules
All products could be customized!

Best price, best quality, and best service, is our principle!

Company Details

Zhongke Rayzer Optical Technolgy, becomes one of the leading Optical Passive Components manufacturers by aiming for, and consistently delivering high-end specifications. With its own factory and facilities, over 600 experienced staff take pride in providing high precision products and solutions, Special Optic passive Components and Modulators, focusing on Fiber Laser, Fiber Sensor, Telecommunication application fields, widely used in Military and Defense, Aerospace and Aviation, Vehicle Industry, Subsea Detecting, LIDAR, Oil&Gas and other industries. With patented brand RAYZER, the product portfolio includes SuperMini Optical Passive Components, Single Mode Optic Components, Polarization Maintaining Optical Components, Fiber GYRO Coil, High Power Optical Components, Mini Hybrid components, Fiber Coupled Acousto-Optic Modulator, Free Space Farday Isolator, Faraday Rotator, etc. We will continuously show our best service and good reputation to worldwide customers, with efficient cost, strict quality control and top-level developing capability.

  • BUSINESS TYPE Exporter, Manufacturer
  • EMPLOYEE COUNT 200
  • ESTABLISHMENT 2013
  • ANNUAL TURNOVER USD 200 Million
  • CERTIFICATION ISO9001:2015
  • WORKING DAYS Monday To Friday
  • PAYMENT MODE Telegraphic Transfer (T/T)
Explore Related Categories
Send Enquiry to Supplier
Rayzer Optical Technology Co., Ltd. To: