Download Our App!!

Buy & Sell all from anytime anywhere with the convenience of your fingertip...!

Post Buy Requirement
Sign In
# Enter your Registered Mobile (+91xxxxxxxxxx) or Email
Whatsapp Icon Would you like to get updates over Whatsapp
Welcome To Tradeindia
Whatsapp Icon Would you like to get updates over Whatsapp
Whatsapp Icon Would you like to get updates over Whatsapp
New to Tradeindia?
Sign InJoin Free
Help
Download App
Senna Leaves

Senna Leaves

  • Offered ByJENSON ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED
  • Product Added OnJul 16, 2019
Chennai, Tamil Nadu... More No. 30, New Thandavarayan Street, Old Washermenpet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600021, India
Accepts only Foreign Inquiries
Product Details :-
  • Offered ByJENSON ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED
  • Product Added OnJul 16, 2019
Product Description :-

Botanical Name :Cassia Angustifolia

Family Name : Leguminosae

Common Name : Alexandrian Senna, East Indian Senna, Tinnevelly Senna, Cassia senna, Senna, Rajavriksha,

Product offered : Leaves and pods

Uses : Senna leaf, like many other herbs, has many therapeutic properties and has been used as a medicine for centuries. This leaf is mostly used to alleviate the symptoms of constipation and is also used as a colon cleanse. Senna is considered to be one of the most popular and traditional laxative that helps ease out the complications of constipation and other digestion related problems. The pods and seeds of the senna plant are used as a herbal medicine. The leaves are dried and used as concoction in herbal tea which also has the same benefits as the capsules or powder.

Senna leaf is an active ingredient in commercially available laxatives. Senna leaf tea benefits include relief from constipation and cramping. Senna tea is usually recommended for patients who have undergone rectal surgery and those suffering from hemorrhoids.

Company Details :-

Established in 1976 , JENSON ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED has made a name for itself in the list of top suppliers of Natural Herbs in India. The supplier company is located in Chennai, Tamil Nadu and is one of the leading sellers of listed products.
JENSON ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED is listed in Trade India's list of verified sellers offering supreme quality of Senna Leaves and Pods, Gloriosa Superba, Coleus Root etc. Buy Natural Herbs in bulk from us for the best quality products and service.

  • BUSINESS TYPE Exporter
  • ESTABLISHMENT 1976
  • WORKING DAYS Monday To Sunday
Product Image :-
Senna Leaves
INQUIRE DIRECTLY WITH THE SUPPLIER
JENSON ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED
SUPPLIER CONTACT DETAILS
Mr. B. Jenson Thanaraj
No. 30, New Thandavarayan Street, Old Washermenpet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600021, India
RFQ
X
This site uses cookies. By using our site you agree to our privacy policy. By closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.