X
This site uses cookies. By using our site you agree to our privacy policy. By closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.
Post Buy Requirement
Sign In
# Enter your Registered Mobile (+91xxxxxxxxxx) or Email
Welcome To Tradeindia
New to Tradeindia?
Sign InJoin Free
Help
Download App
Guangdong, China ... More 3/F 20th Bldg. Guangqian Ind Zone, Longzhu 3Rd., Nanshan, Shenzhen, Guangdong, 518000, China
Send InquiryView contact detail

SFP Transceiver NET6314 1.25Gb/s 40KM 1550nm Duplex LC

SFP Transceiver NET6314 1.25Gb/s 40KM 1550nm Duplex LC
Product Details

SFP Transceiver NET6314 1.25Gb/s 40KM 1550nm Duplex LC

Product Code - SFP Transceiver NET6314
  • Offered By :Shenzhen NEM Engine Tochnology Co,.Ltd
  • Product Added On :Dec 08, 2014
  • Last Updated On :Dec 11, 2014
Salient Features of SFP Transceiver NET6314 1.25Gb/s 40KM 1550nm Duplex LC :-
We are engaged in exporting, trading and supplying excellent quality SFP Transceiver NET6314 1.25Gb/s 40KM 1550nm Duplex LC to our valuable clients.

Brand Name : NEME
NEM Engine is a professional company in optical components developing, researching and manufacturing. Products including SFP Transceiver and high-speed communications cable. We are offering a best quality range of SFP Transceivers to our prestigious customers at sensible prices.

NET6314 Overview
NEM Engines NET6314 SFP transceivers are based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI
Rev.5.0 and provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application. The Digital diagnostics functions are available via
2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi Sourcing
Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.

Product Features
●Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
●1550nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector
●Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
●Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
●40Km transmission with 10/125μm SMF
●Compatible with RoHS
●+3.3V single power supply
●Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C

Applications
●Gigabit Ethernet
●Fiber Channel
●Switch to Switch interface
●Router/Server interface
●Other optical transmission systems
About Shenzhen NEM Engine Tochnology Co,.Ltd :-

Registered in 2014 , Shenzhen NEM Engine Tochnology Co,.Ltd has made a name for itself in the list of top service providers of Network Communications in China. Shenzhen NEM Engine Tochnology Co,.Ltd is listed in Trade India's list of verified companies offering wide array of SFP+Transceiver NET6901 10.3125Gb/s 10KM 1310nm Duplex LC N-SFP-LR SFP+Fiber Optic Module etc. Contact here for Network Communications in Shenzhen, Guangdong.

You May Also Be Interested In
INQUIRE DIRECTLY WITH THE SUPPLIER
Shenzhen NEM Engine Tochnology Co,.Ltd

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Send this inquiry to other Suppliers of similar products (?)
I agree to abide by all the Terms and Conditions of tradeindia.com
CONTACT DETAILS
Shenzhen NEM Engine Tochnology Co,.Ltd
3/F 20th Bldg. Guangqian Ind Zone, Longzhu 3Rd., Nanshan, Shenzhen, Guangdong, 518000, China
Supplier:
Ms. Karen Lee
RFQ