voice searchcamera search
Low Cement Castable 90 - Application: Industrial Furnaces

Low Cement Castable 90 - Application: Industrial Furnaces

Price: 80.00 INR / Kilograms

(80.00 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

Minimum Pack Size :

1

In Stock

In Stock

-1+

Product Specifications

ColorGrey
Density2.85 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Melting Point1840C
Hardness (%)85%
ApplicationIndustrial Furnaces, Boilers, Kilns, Incinerators
Usage & ApplicationsLining of high temperature furnaces and reactors
Surface FinishSmooth
FormPowder
Chemical CompositionHigh Purity Alumina
Water Absorption5%
Purity(%)90%
Types of RefractoriesOther
ShapeOther
Porosity12%
Dimensional StabilityOther
StrengthCold Crushing Strength: 1000 kg/cm2
Specific Gravity2.85 g/cm3
Thermal Conductivity1.50 W/mK (at 1100C) Calorie (IT)/second/centimeter/AdegC
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID)
Supply Ability5000 Per Month
Delivery Time10 Days
Main Domestic MarketAll India
Product Unit1 Kilograms/Kilograms
Price80.00 INR (Approx.)
Moq1
Unit TypeKilograms/Kilograms
Stock Quantity5
Brand NameUnicorn Refractory
Mop1
CurrencyINR
ColorGrey
Price Typefixed
ReturnableNo
Minimum Order Quantity1
Minimum Ordered Packs1
GSTIN0%

Company Details

Unicorn Refractory is a reputable manufacturer in the industry of refractory materials that is known to be a reliable Manufacturer, Supplier, and Exporter of high-performance furnace lining solution. The company has a strong determination towards quality, innovation and customer satisfaction by offering specialized refractory products to help in efficient and safe operation in the several metal melting and foundry applications. We have such products as Induction Furnace Coil Grout, Natural Ramming Mass, Nalitop Ramming Mass, Ramming Mass of Vacuum Induction Furnace, Acidic Ramming Mass and a range of other innovative refractory systems that are made to withstand intense temperatures and harsh industrial environment.Our Knowledge in Refractory Solutions

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier

Employee Count

8

Establishment

2024

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

24BTUPP1340N2Z5

Payment Mode

Online Payments (NEFT/RTGS/IMPS), Cheque/DD, Cash

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24BTUPP1340N2Z5

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller

Vadodara, Gujarat

General Manager

Mr. Hemang

Members since

1 Years

Address

Plot No 1A, Krishna Industrial Park 1, Vadodara Halol Road, Kotambi, Vadodara, Gujarat, 391510, India

low cement castable in Vadodara

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

4

3

Minimum Order Quantity

100 Kilograms/Kilograms

10 , Bag/Bags

1 Bag/Bags

Color

Grey

Light Grey

Application

Industrial Furnaces, Boilers, Kilns, Incinerators

Used For High Temperature Resistance

Chemical Composition

High Purity Alumina

Aluminum Oxide Based

Types Of Refractories

Other

Basic Refractory

Monolithic Refractory

Shape

Other

Powder

Powder

Porosity

12%

10

Dimensional Stability

Other

Irreversible

Strength

Cold Crushing Strength: 1000 kg/cm2

HIGH PERFORMACE CASTABLE

Specific Gravity

2.85 g/cm3

3.1

Thermal Conductivity

1.50 W/mK (at 1100C) Calorie (IT)/second/centimeter/AdegC

2.8 Watt/Meter/K (w/(m.k)

Payment Terms

Cash in Advance (CID)

Paypal, Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Letter of Credit (L/C)

Supply Ability

5000 Per Month

1000 Per Day

100000 Per Month

Delivery Time

10 Days

1 Week

1 Week

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

People Also Viewed