voice searchcamera search
Xiang Molybdenum Wire - Cable Capacity: 5 Ampere (Amp)

Xiang Molybdenum Wire - Cable Capacity: 5 Ampere (Amp)

Price: 5310.00 INR / Piece

(4500.00 INR + 18% GST)

Get Latest Price

MRP:

5310.00 INR / Piece

Weight :

640.00 Gram

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

5

In Stock

In Stock

-5+

Product Specifications

Cable Length2000 Meter (m)
ColorGrey
No Of CoreSingle Core
Connector TypeSpool Type
Temperature~2620 Celsius (oC)
Conductor TypeSolid
Product TypeMolybdenum Wire
Power Rating200 500 Watt
FunctionSmooth, accurate and stable EDM cutting
UsageWire Cut EDM Machines
Voltage SurgeUp to 120 Volt
Frequency (MHz)0.1 10 Kilohertz ( KHZ )
Cable Capacity5 Ampere (amp)
Rated Voltage100 Volt (V)
Usage & ApplicationsElectrical Appliance
Insulation MaterialBare EDM Wire
Cable TypeNot Applicable
Conductor MaterialMolybdenum
Operating Temperature1200 Celsius (oC)
Length2000 Meter (m)
PhaseNot Applicable
Display TypeNo Display
Size0.18 mm
Frequency0.1 10 Kilohertz ( KHZ )
MaterialHigh Purity Molybdenum
ConductorSolid
Featuresheat resistant, smooth surface finish, long service life
Rated Current5 Ampere (amp)
Warranty1 Month
Diameter0.18 Thickness Millimeter (mm)
ApplicationWire Cut EDM
Payment TermsCash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque
Supply Ability10000 Per Month
Delivery Time2 Days
Sample AvailableNo
Packaging Details2000m roll length; net weight: 535g
Main Export Market(s)Asia, Middle East
MRP5310.00 INR
ReturnableNo
ColorGrey
Unit TypePiece/Pieces
Shipping Typeactual
Pkg Box Length20.00 cm
Moq1
CurrencyINR
Packsize1
GSTIN18%
Stock Quantity10
Brand NameXIANG
Price4500.00 INR (Approx.)
Weight640.00 Gram
Mop5
Pkg Box Height8.00 cm
Product Unit1 Piece/Pieces
Pkg Box Breadth20.00 cm
Price Typefixed
Minimum Order Quantity1
Minimum Ordered Packs5

Company Details

EDM Tools Industries is a reputed and trusted manufacturer and supplier specializing in high-quality industrial metals and precision materials used across various engineering and manufacturing applications. With a strong foundation built on reliability, innovation, and technical expertise, our company offers a premium range of products, including MIMY Molybdenum Wire, Tungsten Carbide Scrap, Ferro Molybdenum Scrap, Tungsten Wire, and other essential metal resources. We are committed to delivering exceptional quality by sourcing raw materials from reliable vendors and following stringent processing and testing standards to ensure durability, purity, and performance consistency.We understand the critical role these materials play in precision machining, EDM operations, alloy production, and specialized industrial processes. Therefore, our team of skilled professionals focuses on maint

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

15

Establishment

2022

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

36BTTPT0546F1Z9

Payment Mode

Online Payments (NEFT/RTGS/IMPS), Cheque/DD, Wallet & UPI

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 36BTTPT0546F1Z9

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Super seller

Hyderabad, Telangana

Proprietor

Mr Sunny Sahaj Thakur

Members since

2 Years

Address

6-2-103/50/8-9 P, 1St Floor, Bala Nagar Main Road, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500042, India

molybdenum wire in Hyderabad

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Color

Grey

Silver, Black

Product Type

Molybdenum Wire

Molybdenum Wires

Usage

Wire Cut EDM Machines

Industries

Size

0.18 mm

VArious Sizes Available

Material

High Purity Molybdenum

Molybdenum

Payment Terms

Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque

Cash on Delivery (COD), Western Union, Paypal, Cash Against Delivery (CAD), Cheque

Cash Advance (CA), Others

Supply Ability

10000 Per Month

On Order Per Day

Delivery Time

2 Days

1 Week

02 Week

Packaging Details

2000m roll length; net weight: 535g

Box

Main Export Market(s)

Asia, Middle East

Asia

People Also Viewed