voice searchcamera search
Matta Rice - Color: Brown

Matta Rice - Color: Brown

Price: 48.00 INR / Kilograms

(48.00 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

MRP:

48.00 INR / Kilograms

Weight :

26.00 Tonne

1 Pack Contains :

26

Minimum Pack Size :

26

In Stock

In Stock

-26+

Product Specifications

ColorBrown
Cultivation TypeOrganic
StyleDried
VarietyLong Grain Brown Rice
DriedYes
Rice SizeMedium Grain
Purity100%
Shelf Life1 Years
Originindian
Delivery Time5 Days
Pkg Box Length50.00 inches
Unit TypeKilograms/Kilograms
Price Typefixed
Mop26
CurrencyINR
Brand Namejeddai
Weight26.00 Tonne
ReturnableNo
Pkg Box Breadth50.00 inches
Shipping Rate10.00
Price48.00 INR (Approx.)
ColorBrown
Packsize26
MRP48.00 INR
Pkg Box Height50.00 inches
Shipping Typeflat_rate
Stock Quantity100
Minimum Ordered Packs26
GSTIN0%

Company Details

Established with a vision to deliver excellence in the food and agro industry, Jeddai Industries Private Limited has earned a strong reputation for offering premium-quality agricultural and food products. Our range includes Edible Coconut Oil, Pearl Millet, Husked Coconut, White Garlic, Fresh Groundnut Seed, Fresh Maize, Turmeric Powder, Chana Dal, Jaggery Cube, Chapathi Type Tamarind, Fresh Wheat Seed, Cumin Seeds, and Fenugreek Seeds. With a commitment to quality, authenticity, and customer satisfaction, we ensure that every product meets high industry standards. Our operations are guided by ethical practices, a customer-first approach, and a focus on long-term partnerships. Today, we proudly serve clients across India and international markets, fulfilling diverse needs with consistency and trust.Focus on Qua

Business Type

Importer, Manufacturer, Service Provider, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

100

Establishment

2017

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

33AAECJ8230C1Z0

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 33AAECJ8230C1Z0

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller

Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu

Seller Inquiry

Accepts only Domestic inquiries

Director

Mr. Manimaran Mariyappan

Members since

2 Years

Address

2/188, Velamaptti Ground Floor, O.G. Halli, Velampatty Papurappatti, Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu, 636809, India

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

5

4

Minimum Order Quantity

100 Kilograms/Kilograms

25 Metric Ton

Color

Brown

Brown

Red

Cultivation Type

Organic

Common

Style

Dried

Dried

Dried

Variety

Long Grain Brown Rice

Short Grain Brown Rice

Dried

Yes

Yes

Yes

Rice Size

Medium Grain

Short Grain

Purity

100%

99 %

98%

Origin

indian

India

India

Delivery Time

5 Days

15 Days

Type

Matta Rice, Other

Medium Grain Rice

Physical Form

Solid Whole Grain

Solid

Broken (%)

0.5 %

5%

Moisture (%)

13 % Max

>12.5%

Payment Terms

Letter of Credit (L/C), Western Union, Others, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Delivery Point (DP), Days after Acceptance (DA), Cheque

Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque, Cash Advance (CA)

Sample Policy

Contact us for information regarding our sample policy

Contact us for information regarding our sample policy, Contact us for information regarding our sample policy

People Also Viewed