voice searchcamera search
Calcite Lumps - Off-white, 10-50 Mm Size Range | 98% Purity, 95% Calcium Carbonate, Ideal For Industrial Applications & Agriculture, Bulk Bags

Calcite Lumps - Off-white, 10-50 Mm Size Range | 98% Purity, 95% Calcium Carbonate, Ideal For Industrial Applications & Agriculture, Bulk Bags

Price: 3000.00 INR / Ton

(3000.00 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

1

In Stock

In Stock

-1+

Product Specifications

MaterialCalcite
ColorOff-white
Size Range10-50 mm
Purity98% min
Calcium Carbonate95% min
UsageIndustrial applications, agriculture, fillers, construction
PackagingBulk bags
FeaturesHigh Purity, Fine Grain, Versatile Use, Cost-Effective, Wide Availability
Melting Point825C (Decomposes)
Molecular FormulaCaCO3
Packaging TypeHDPE bags, Jumbo bags, loose bulk
Molar Mass100.09 g/mol
AppearanceWhitish to off-white, rough surface, crystalline
UsesConstruction, chemical industry, agriculture, glass manufacturing, as mineral specimen
SolublePoorly soluble in water, soluble in acids
Physical StateSolid
Density2.71 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Product TypeOther, Calcite Lumps
TypeMineral
ApplicationOther, Industrial, for the production of lime, cement, glass, ceramics, and as a construction material
ShapeOther, Lumps
SizeVaries; typically 1 inch to 6 inches (customizable)
Moq1
Price Typefixed
Mop1
Brand NameSRI DAKSHINA MOORTHY PULVARISERS
Stock Quantity5
CurrencyINR
Packsize1
Unit TypeTon/Tons
Price3000.00 INR (Approx.)
Product Unit1 Ton/Tons
ReturnableNo
Minimum Order Quantity1
Minimum Ordered Packs1
GSTIN0%

Company Details

We Sri Dakshina Moorthy Pulverisers engaged in Manufacturing & Wholesaling of Limestone Products.We provide Quality best in the Market, With low Cost and assurance of delivery on time. We value our customers.

Business Type

Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

8

Establishment

1994

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

37AKDPT4116D1ZC

Payment Mode

Cash on Delivery (COD), Letter of Credit (L/C)

Certification

-

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 37AKDPT4116D1ZC

3 RatingRating
Trusted SellerTrustedSeller

Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh

Seller Inquiry

Accepts only Domestic inquiries

Proprietor

Mr N Sai Krishna Teja

Members since

6 Years

Address

Banaganapalle (V&M), Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, 518124, India

calcite lumps in Kurnool

Report incorrect details

People Also Viewed