voice searchcamera search
1121 Basmati Rice - Average Length 8.35 Mm+, 2% Max Broken, 13% Moisture, 100% Sortex Clean, Naturally Sweet Taste, Extra Long Grain, Fine Texture, Great Aroma

1121 Basmati Rice - Average Length 8.35 Mm+, 2% Max Broken, 13% Moisture, 100% Sortex Clean, Naturally Sweet Taste, Extra Long Grain, Fine Texture, Great Aroma

Get Latest Price

Brand Name :

Vj Venture

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Average Length8.35 mm+
Moisture13%
Broken2%
Sortex100%
Discolor1%
Yellow grainNIL
OriginIndia
FeaturesLong grain, Extra long, Sweet taste, High quality, Premium rice, Fine texture, Great aroma

Product Overview

Key Features

Golden sella, white sella and steam sella

Origin: India
Crop year: One year old / Current Year
Average Length: 8.35 mm+
Moisture: 13% Maximum
Broken: 2% Maximum
Sortex: 100% Clean
Discolor & Damage: 1% Maximum
Yellow grain: NIL
Foreign Matter: NIL
Black grain: NIL
Color: White
Taste: Naturally Sweet

Company Details

An IntroductionVJ Ventures is totally committed and determined towards offering quality approved products to the customers. Currently, we are exporting more than 100 variety of botanical extracts all over the world. Our company has attained a credible reputation amongst the local as well as international clients owing to our strong business commitments and on time delivery of products. We are providing more than 400 variety of tea essence and herbs in capsule, powder and pure botanical form.We, VJ Ventures have came up with a wide variety of herbal products that benefit humanity and we are leader in this supply chain. The reason behind our immense popularity is our huge variety of products such as Whole Herbs, Herbal Teas, Botanical Powder, Minerals, Botanical Extracts, Herbal Capsules, Beauty Products, Maternity Herbal Products, etc. These products are highly demanded

Business Type

Exporter, Distributor, Supplier, Wholesaler, Dealer, Producer

Employee Count

7

Establishment

2019

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27AARFV7021M1ZI

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AARFV7021M1ZI

4 RatingRating

Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra

partner

Mr Kumar Vineet

Address

30, Groma Marg, Phase 2, Sector 19, Vashi, Near APMC Market, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400703, India

1121 basmati rice in Navi Mumbai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

4

5

Minimum Order Quantity

20 Ton/Tons

500 Kilograms/Kilograms

Cultivation Type

Common

Organic

Moisture (%)

2

13%

Color

White

White

Dried

Yes

Yes

Broken (%)

5

10%

Crop Year

2019 Years

6 Months

Origin

Pakistan

Indian

Type

Long Grain Rice

White Basmati Golden Sella Rice, Other

Rice Size

Long Grain

Long Grain

Style

Dried

Dried

Purity

Highly

99%

Delivery Time

1 Months

1-2 Days

Supply Ability

100 Per Month

800 Per Day

Packaging Details

1 KG,5 KG, 10 KG, 25 KG & 50 KG Bags

PP Bag, Packet, Jute Bag

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

Payment Terms

Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash Against Delivery (CAD), Cash Advance (CA), Others, Cash in Advance (CID)

Paypal, Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash Against Delivery (CAD), Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)

People Also Viewed