voice searchcamera search
Red Kidney Beans - Admixture (%): 0.5%

Red Kidney Beans - Admixture (%): 0.5%

Price: 120.00 INR / Ton

(120.00 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

MRP:

120.00 INR / Kilograms

Weight :

1.00 Kilogram

1 Pack Contains :

30

Minimum Pack Size :

35

In Stock

In Stock

-35+

Product Specifications

Pulse StyleOther, Natural
ColorOther, Red
Cultivation TypeOther , Common/Organic
Physical FormWhole
Varietyother, Red Kidney Bean
WeightVaries (bulk/packaged)
Grain SizeMedium to Large
Broken (%)1%
ShapeKidney-shaped
Purity99%
Admixture (%)0.5%
Moisture (%)14%
Drying ProcessSun Dried
Crop Year2023
Shelf Life12-24 months
Supply Ability100 Per Month
Delivery Time35 Days
CurrencyINR
Pkg Box Breadth19.00 inches
ColorOther, Red
Price120.00 INR (Approx.)
Pkg Box Length33.00 inches
Weight1.00 Kilogram
Pkg Box Height12.00 inches
Mop35
Unit TypeKilograms/Kilograms
Packsize30
Shipping Typefree
Brand NameMahadev overseas
MRP120.00 INR
ReturnableNo
Stock Quantity50
Price Typefixed
Minimum Ordered Packs35
GSTIN0%

Company Details

Mahadev Overseas is a trusted name in the agro-commodity industry, recognized as a leading manufacturer and supplier of premium quality pulses and grains. With a strong commitment to quality, purity, and customer satisfaction, we specialize in processing and supplying a diverse range of products including Chana Dal, White Peas, Small Chana, Organic Kidney Beans, and other allied commodities. Our extensive product range caters to the varied requirements of wholesalers, retailers, exporters, and food processing industries across domestic and international markets.We follow stringent quality control measures at every stage of procurement, processing, and packaging to ensure that only the finest products reach our customers. We source our raw materials directly from trusted farmers and cultivators, ensuring freshness, natural nutrition, and superior taste in every batch. Our state-of-th

Business Type

Manufacturer, Supplier

Employee Count

20

Establishment

2015

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

24ADFPR3323M1ZG

Payment Mode

Online Payments (NEFT/RTGS/IMPS), Cheque/DD

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24ADFPR3323M1ZG

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Partner

Mr. Jinay Makwana

Members since

1 Years

Address

Survey No 140/1,2,3,141/1,2, Village Lodariyal, Sanand Road, Bavla, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 382220, India

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

4

5

Color

Other, Red

Other, Red

Red, Other

Pulse Style

Other, Natural

Dried

Dried

Cultivation Type

Other , Common/Organic

Common

Organic

Physical Form

Whole

Other, Solid

Whole

Variety

other, Red Kidney Bean

other, Red Kidney Bean

other, Red Kidney Beans

Weight

Varies (bulk/packaged)

As per requirement

Bulk or Packaged

Grain Size

Medium to Large

Medium to Large

Medium to Large

Broken (%)

1%

2% Max

2% max

Shape

Kidney-shaped

Kidney Shaped

Kidney-shaped

Purity

99%

99% Min

99% min

Admixture (%)

0.5%

1% Max

1% max

Moisture (%)

14%

14% max

14% max

Drying Process

Sun Dried

Sun Dried

Sun Dried

Crop Year

2023

2023

2022

Shelf Life

12-24 months

12 Months

12 months

Type

Other, Whole

Legume, Other