voice searchcamera search
Natural Potassium - Soft Silvery Metal, 99.5% Purity | Industrial Grade, Irregular Chunks, Highly Reactive

Natural Potassium - Soft Silvery Metal, 99.5% Purity | Industrial Grade, Irregular Chunks, Highly Reactive

Get Latest Price

Brand Name :

Ashtavinayak Enterprise

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Shapeother, Irregular chunks or granules
PropertiesHighly reactive especially with water; conducts electricity
ApplicationOther, Used in fertilizers glass manufacturing and chemical synthesis
Melting Point63.5AdegC
Ph LevelNeutral
StorageOther, Store in a dry cool place away from moisture and heat
TasteSalty
Purity99.5%
Shelf LifeIndefinite under proper storage conditions
Density0.89 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
HS Code2805.19
SmellOther, Odorless
Molecular Weight39.10 g/mol
EINECS No231-119-8
SolubilityHighly soluble in water
GradeIndustrial Grade
Structural FormulaK
PoisonousNO
CAS No7440-09-7
Molecular FormulaK
AppearanceSoft silvery metal
Ingredients100% Potassium
Physical FormSolid
UsageAgriculture industrial processing and lab applications

Company Details

Established in 2006, we, “Ashtavinayak Enterprises”, are a renowned Manufacturer, Importer, Exporter, Trader and Supplier of quality assured Agro chemicals & general industrial chemicals. Our specialization lies in offering premium grade Potassium Humate, Humic Liquid, Seaweed Extract, Australian Seaweed Concentrate, Fulvic Acid, Amino Acid, Brassinolide Chemical, Bio Granules Plus, Humica Granular, Titanium Dioxide, Caustic Potash (Potassium Hydroxide), Soda Ash, etc., at highly competitive rates to clients. Besides, we are also reckoned as a NATIONAL & INTERNATIONAL SOURCING AGENT SPECIALLY CHINA. 46890_ 46890_HOME2.jpg

Business Type

Exporter, Importer, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company

Establishment

2005

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27ANUPM6022F1ZS

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27ANUPM6022F1ZS

3 RatingRating
Trusted SellerTrustedSeller

Thane, Maharashtra

Proprietor

Mr. Mehul Mehta

Members since

15 Years

Address

B-27, Shantisagar Apt, Nehru Road, Savarkar Lane, Dombivli (East), Thane, Maharashtra, 421201, India

acesulfame potassium in Thane

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

4

5

Shape

other, Irregular chunks or granules

Crystal

Application

Other, Used in fertilizers glass manufacturing and chemical synthesis

Pharmaceutical

Ph Level

Neutral

4.2 4.5

Storage

Other, Store in a dry cool place away from moisture and heat

Room Temperature

Shelf Life

Indefinite under proper storage conditions

3 Years

HS Code

2805.19

28352400

Molecular Weight

39.10 g/mol

136.09 g/mol Grams (g)

Solubility

Highly soluble in water

Freely soluble in water, practically insoluble in alcohol

CAS No

7440-09-7

7778-77-0

Molecular Formula

K

H2PO4

Physical Form

Solid

Solid

Usage

Agriculture industrial processing and lab applications

Food, Pharma, Nutra, BioTech and Laboratory

People Also Viewed