voice searchcamera search
L Tartaric Acid

L Tartaric Acid

Price: 150 INR

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

25

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

HS Code29181300
PoisonousOther, Non-Poisonous
Structural Formula(HOOC-CHOH)_2
GradeFood Grade, Pharma Grade, Industrial Grade
CAS No87-69-4
IngredientsL-Tartaric Acid
Physical FormPowder
Purity99.5% Min
UsageUsed as acidulant, stabilizer, antioxidant, flavoring agent, chelating agent
SmellOther, Odorless
PropertiesHigh purity, colorless crystalline powder, acidulant and chelating agent.
Ph Level2.2 (1% solution)
TasteOther, Strongly Acidic
AppearanceWhite Crystalline Powder
EINECS No201-766-0
Molecular FormulaC4H6O6
Melting Point168-170AdegC
Density1.76 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Molecular Weight150.09 g/mol
ApplicationOther, Food, pharmaceutical, beverage, construction, cosmetics, electroplating, tanning industries
Product TypeOrganic Acid
SolubilitySoluble in water, ethanol
Shelf Life3 Years
StorageOther, Store in cool, dry, well-ventilated place, away from moisture & sunlight
Shapeother, Crystal (powder form)
Payment TermsLetter of Credit (L/C), Paypal, Western Union, Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
Supply Ability1000 Per Week
Delivery Time7 Days
Sample AvailableYes
Sample PolicySample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
Main Export Market(s)Western Europe, Australia, Eastern Europe, Central America, Middle East, South America, Asia, North America, Africa
Main Domestic MarketAll India

Company Details

ISO 9001:2008 certified Antares Chem Private Limited is a highly regarded supplier, exporter, trader and importer of an assortment of Pharmaceutical and Lab Chemicals. Based at Maharashtra (India), our company was founded in the year 2011 with an aim to become a trusted brand to avail an assortment of chemicals for various industrial applications. Our product line encompasses Industrial Chemicals, Pharmaceutical Chemicals, Chemicals Powders, Construction Chemicals, Cleaning Chemicals, Laboratory Chemical, Food Chemicals, Cosmetic Ingredients and several others. Procured from leading vendors in the industry, all our offered pr

Business Type

Exporter, Importer, Supplier

Employee Count

10

Establishment

2011

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Super seller

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Director

Mr Hemang Khetani

Members since

11 Years

Address

First Floor, A-27 A-Wing, Satyam Shopping Center, M.G. Road, Ghatkopar East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400077, India

tartaric acid in Mumbai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

4

4

Minimum Order Quantity

25 Kilograms/Kilograms

300 Kilograms/Kilograms

25 Kilograms/Kilograms,

Poisonous

Other, Non-Poisonous

NO

Grade

Food Grade, Pharma Grade, Industrial Grade

Chemical

Physical Form

Powder

Powder

Purity

99.5% Min

100%

Usage

Used as acidulant, stabilizer, antioxidant, flavoring agent, chelating agent

Industry

Smell

Other, Odorless

Woody

Properties

High purity, colorless crystalline powder, acidulant and chelating agent.

Easy To Melt

Ph Level

2.2 (1% solution)

10

Taste

Other, Strongly Acidic

Bitter

Density

1.76 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Low

Shelf Life

3 Years

6 Months

Storage

Other, Store in cool, dry, well-ventilated place, away from moisture & sunlight

Room Temperature

Shape

other, Crystal (powder form)

Irregular

Payment Terms

Letter of Credit (L/C), Paypal, Western Union, Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)

Cash Against Delivery (CAD), Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque, Cash Advance (CA)

Letter of Credit (L/C), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Cheque, Cash Advance (CA)

Supply Ability

1000 Per Week

1000 Per Day

500 Per Day

Delivery Time

7 Days

SAME Days

2-3 Days

Sample Available

Yes

Yes

Yes

Sample Policy

Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer

Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer

Contact us for information regarding our sample policy

Main Export Market(s)

Western Europe, Australia, Eastern Europe, Central America, Middle East, South America, Asia, North America, Africa

Asia

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

North India

Packaging Details

20 KG CARTOON CONTAINING 4 CARTOON FOR 5 KG EACH

Bag

Sold By

People Also Viewed