voice searchcamera search
Fes 4 R Ts Automatic Pc Compatible Fibre Estimation System With Touch Screen Display Version - Powder-coated Metal Body, 7-inch Touch Screen, ±1 Micron Accuracy | Fully Automatic, 4-specimen Capacity, Auto Calibration, Wireless Remote Control, Data Logging, Audio-visual Alerts

Fes 4 R Ts Automatic Pc Compatible Fibre Estimation System With Touch Screen Display Version - Powder-coated Metal Body, 7-inch Touch Screen, ±1 Micron Accuracy | Fully Automatic, 4-specimen Capacity, Auto Calibration, Wireless Remote Control, Data Logging, Audio-visual Alerts

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

1

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Gas Pressure0.5 to 0.8 MPa
Interface TypeUSB and RS232, PC compatible
Test RangeGeneral and fine fibre estimation
FeaturesAuto calibration, Data logging, Results printout, Safety Interlock, Software driven operation
HardnessIndustrial grade material construction
Equipment TypeAutomatic Fibre Estimation System
Measuring Range1 micron to 99 microns fibre diameter
Automation GradeFully Automatic
Specimen SizeAdjustable, typically 5-10 mm length
Temperature15AdegC to 40AdegC
Response Time<2 sec per sample
Operating Voltage220~240V AC, 50/60 Hz
Power Supply230V AC, 50Hz
Port SizeStandard 6 mm pneumatic
Frequency50/60 Hz
Humidity10% to 85% RH (non-condensing)
Resolution0.1 micron
Number of SpecimensUp to 4 at a time
ApplicationTextile fibre analysis, quality control, laboratory testing
AccuracyA+-1 micron
Mounting TypeBenchtop
Display Type7-inch Touch Screen LCD
Max HeightApprox. 350 mm
UsageLaboratory, industrial
CapacityUp to 500 measurements per day
Machine WeightApprox. 30 kg
Test SpeedConfigurable, up to 120 tests/hour
Test WidthUp to 150 mm
Test StrokeUp to 50 mm
Control ModeAutomatic, Touch Screen Operation
Supply Ability10 Per Month
Delivery Time4 Week

Company Details

PELICAN Equipments is an established brand in lab equipments and analytical instruments and are market leaders for the tenth consecutive year, Offering KEL PLUS Automatic Nitrogen / Protein Estimation Systems commonly referred in the market as analyzers, SOCS PLUS Automatic Fat Extraction System & FIBRA PLUS Automatic Fibre Estimation Systems in India.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier

Employee Count

50

Establishment

1999

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

33AAFFP0771Q1ZW

Certification

ISO:9001-2000

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 33AAFFP0771Q1ZW

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Marketing Director

Mr S. S. Samuel

Members since

14 Years

Address

No. 38, 2nd Floor, Burkit Road, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600017, India

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

3

Minimum Order Quantity

1 Unit/Units

1 Unit/Units

Gas Pressure

0.5 to 0.8 MPa

0.5-1.0 bar

Interface Type

USB and RS232, PC compatible

USB/RS232, PC Compatible

Test Range

General and fine fibre estimation

0-50 g/tex

Features

Auto calibration, Data logging, Results printout, Safety Interlock, Software driven operation

Automatic Control, Data Logging, User-Friendly Interface, Multi-station operation

Hardness

Industrial grade material construction

Not Applicable (Non-metallic main structure)

Measuring Range

1 micron to 99 microns fibre diameter

0-50 g/tex

Automation Grade

Fully Automatic

Automatic

Specimen Size

Adjustable, typically 5-10 mm length

Standard fibre length, compatible with system holders

Temperature

15AdegC to 40AdegC

5AdegC to 45AdegC (Operating)

Response Time

<2 sec per sample

<1 second

Operating Voltage

220~240V AC, 50/60 Hz

230 V AC

Power Supply

230V AC, 50Hz

230 V AC A+-10%, 50 Hz

Port Size

Standard 6 mm pneumatic

6 mm Pneumatic Port

Frequency

50/60 Hz

50 Hz

Humidity

10% to 85% RH (non-condensing)

10-90% RH (Non-condensing)

Resolution

0.1 micron

0.01 g/tex

Number Of Specimens

Up to 4 at a time

6

Application

Textile fibre analysis, quality control, laboratory testing

Textile Fibre Strength and Quality Assessment

Accuracy

A+-1 micron

A+-0.2 g/tex

Mounting Type

Benchtop

Benchtop

Display Type

7-inch Touch Screen LCD

7 TFT Colour Touch Screen

Max Height

Approx. 350 mm

Approx. 45 cm (excluding touchscreen)

Usage

Laboratory, industrial

Laboratory Fibre Testing

Capacity

Up to 500 measurements per day

Up to 6 simultaneous tests

Machine Weight

Approx. 30 kg

Approx. 65 kg

Test Speed

Configurable, up to 120 tests/hour

Standard 200 mm/min

Test Width

Up to 150 mm

6 stations

Test Stroke

Up to 50 mm

0-80 mm (Adjustable)

Control Mode

Automatic, Touch Screen Operation

Microcontroller Based Touch Screen

Supply Ability

10 Per Month

10 Per Month

Delivery Time

4 Week

4 Week

People Also Viewed