voice searchcamera search
Dl-tartaric Acid - 99.7% Pure White Crystalline Powder, Sour Flavoring Agent For Food And Beverage Industry

Dl-tartaric Acid - 99.7% Pure White Crystalline Powder, Sour Flavoring Agent For Food And Beverage Industry

Get Latest Price

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Assay99.7% Min
Arsenic0.0003% Max
Heavy Metals0.001% Max
Loss on Drying0.5% Max
Residue on Ignition0.05% Max
Molecular FormulaC4H6O6
Packing25KG/bag
FeaturesHigh purity, Food grade, Versatile uses, Stable quality, Wide applications, Sour taste, Crystal powder

Product Overview

Key Features

Details of DL-Tartaric Acid :
CAS No.: 133-37-9
Properties: White crystalline powder, without odor, sour, stable in air, dissolvable in the water, ethanol and ethyl ether.
Molecular Mormula: C4H6O6
Molecular Weight: 150.09
Standard: FCCIV/BP98
Packing: 25KG/Kraft paper bag; 20MT/20a FCL(without pallets); 18MT/20a FCL (with pallets)
DL-Tartaric Acid Anhydrous specifications
Assay: 99.7% Min.
Arsenic (as As): 0.0003%Max.
Heavy Metals: 0.001% Max.
Loss On Drying :0.5% Max.
Residue on Ignition: 0.05% Max.
Sulfate: confirm
Oxalate: confirm
DL-Tartaric Acid Monohydrate specifications:
Assay: 99.5% Min.
Arsenic (as As): 0.0002%Max.
Heavy Metals: 0.001% Max.
Loss On Drying :11.5% Max.
Residue on Ignition: 0.1% Max.
Sulfate: 0.04% Max.
Melting Point :200-206A C
Oxidable matter: Confirm

Usages:
DL-Tartaric Acid is widely used in many fields such as foodstuff, medicine, chemical industry and light industry etc.. In food industry,it is mainly used to make tartrates (tartaric acid salts), like antimony potassium tartrate, potassium sodium tartrate. It can be served as beer vesicant, foodstuff acidulant and flavoring etc. It is 1.3 times as sour as citric acid, and is especially suitable to be acidulant of grape juice.

Company Details

SUIFENHE WANFENGYUAN ECONOMIC AND TRADE CO., LTD., Established in 1999 at Harbin in Heilongjiang, is a leading Exporter,Importer,Manufacturer,Supplier,Trading Company of Acid in China. SUIFENHE WANFENGYUAN ECONOMIC AND TRADE CO., LTD. is one of Trade India's verified and trusted sellers of listed products. With extensive experience in supplying and trading Dl-Tartaric Acid, SUIFENHE WANFENGYUAN ECONOMIC AND TRADE CO., LTD. has made a reputed name for itself in the market with high-quality Benzoic Acid , Dl-Tartaric Acid, etc.
Focusing on a customer-centric approach, SUIFENHE WANFENGYUAN ECONOMIC AND TRADE CO., LTD. has a pan-India presence and caters to a huge consumer base throughout the country. Buy Acid in bulk from SUIFENHE WANFENGYUAN ECONOMIC AND TRADE CO., LTD. at Trade India quality-assured products.

Business Type

Exporter, Importer, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company

Establishment

1999

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

Harbin, Heilongjiang

sell food additives

Ms. Katrina20061088 Rita

Address

A6-7, Huanghe Lvyuan Residential Quarter, 99th Huanghe Rd., Nangang Dist., Harbin, Heilongjiang, 150090, China

tartaric acid in Harbin

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

5

Payment Terms

Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash Against Delivery (CAD), Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque, Cash Advance (CA)

Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash Against Delivery (CAD), Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque, Cash Advance (CA)

Sample Available

Yes

Yes

Sample Policy

Contact us for information regarding our sample policy

Contact us for information regarding our sample policy

Main Domestic Market

All India

Maharashtra

People Also Viewed