voice searchcamera search
625 - Inconel Seamless Pipe

625 - Inconel Seamless Pipe

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

10

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Thermal Conductivity9.8 W/mK at 20C
Tensile Strength827 MPa min
Thickness0.5 mm to 50 mm (customizable)
HardnessOther, Brinell 200 HB max
Product TypeSeamless Pipe
Types of AlloyOther, Nickel-Chromium-Molybdenum Alloy
MaterialOther, Inconel 625
ShapeOther, Round Pipe
StrengthHigh tensile and yield strength
ResistanceExcellent resistance to corrosion, oxidation, and high temperatures
Grade625
Melting Point1290-1350C
Density8.44 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Chemical CompositionNickel (58% min), Chromium (20-23%), Molybdenum (8-10%), Niobium + Tantalum (3.15-4.15%), Iron (5% max), with trace amounts of other elements
ColorSilver/Metallic
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID)
Supply Ability1000 Per Month
Delivery Time2-5 Days
Main Domestic MarketAll India

Company Details

Established in 2024, Shivam Piping Solutions is a professionally managed manufacturer and supplier based in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, dedicated to providing dependable piping and stainless steel component solutions for diverse industrial requirements. We offer a comprehensive range of Butt Weld Fittings, Forged Fittings, stainless steel fasteners, stainless steel tubes, stainless steel pipes, and so on, developed to meet demanding expectations of strength, durability, dimensional consistency, and service performance. Our product portfolio is selected and supplied with a strong focus on quality, functional reliability and suitability for varied piping applications. From connecting and directing pipelines to supporting fabrication, assembly and industrial installation requirements, our products are designed to provide practical and efficient solutions.

Business Type

Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

10

Establishment

2024

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27DRMPR2796N1ZM

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27DRMPR2796N1ZM

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra

Proprietor

Mr. Vishal

Members since

1 Years

Address

Flat No. 406, Plot No. H-5, Sapan Building, Khidukpa, Panvel, Mumbai, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, 410218, India

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

4

3

Thermal Conductivity

9.8 W/mK at 20C

9.8 W/mA*K

9.8-10.5 W/mA*K

Tensile Strength

827 MPa min

120-160 ksi

780-1200 MPa

Thickness

0.5 mm to 50 mm (customizable)

Standard or as per customization

Standard or Custom

Hardness

Other, Brinell 200 HB max

Other, High

Other, 225-240 HB

Product Type

Seamless Pipe

Rods

Pipe

Types Of Alloy

Other, Nickel-Chromium-Molybdenum Alloy

Other, Nickel-Chromium-Molybdenum Alloy

Other, Nickel-Based Alloy

Material

Other, Inconel 625

Other, Inconel Alloy

Other, Inconel Alloy

Shape

Other, Round Pipe

Other, Round

Other, Round

Strength

High tensile and yield strength

High

High

Resistance

Excellent resistance to corrosion, oxidation, and high temperatures

Corrosion and oxidation resistant

Corrosion and Oxidation

Grade

625

Inconel 625

Inconel 625

Melting Point

1290-1350C

1290-1350AdegC

1300-1350AdegC

Density

8.44 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

8.44 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

8.47 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Chemical Composition

Nickel (58% min), Chromium (20-23%), Molybdenum (8-10%), Niobium + Tantalum (3.15-4.15%), Iron (5% max), with trace amounts of other elements

Nickel Chromium Molybdenum Niobium

Nickel-Chromium-Iron Alloy

Color

Silver/Metallic

Silver

Silver

People Also Viewed