voice searchcamera search
2-bromo Propiophenone

2-bromo Propiophenone

Price: 1998.00 INR / Milliliter

(1998.00 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

Minimum Pack Size :

1

In Stock

In Stock

-1+

Product Specifications

ViscosityLow
Assaya%0Y=99%
Moisture (%)<0.1%
HS Code29147090
Loss on Drying<0.2%
Boiling point280AdegC
Residue on IgnitionNo residue
Melting Point10-12AdegC
ColorOther, Colorless to pale yellow
Heavy Metal (%)<0.01%
EINECS No218-329-2
Molecular FormulaC9H9BrO
StorageOther, Store in a cool dry place away from heat and light
Molecular Weight199.05 g/mol
Other Names2-Bromo-1-phenylpropan-1-one
CAS No2114-00-3
TypeOther, Organic Compound
GradeOther, Industrial Grade
UsageIntermediate in organic synthesis and pharmaceutical manufacturing
Purity99%
AppearanceColorless to pale yellow liquid
ApplicationUsed in pharmaceutical synthesis chemical research and organic compound preparation, Other
Raw MaterialBromine and propiophenone
SmellOther, Characteristic odor
FormLiquid
Stock Quantity5
Unit TypeMilliliter/Milliliters
Price Typefixed
Brand NameGAURANG INTERNATIONAL
Mop1
CurrencyINR
ReturnableNo
ColorOther, Colorless to pale yellow
Product Unit1 Milliliter/Milliliters
Price1998.00 INR (Approx.)
Moq1
Minimum Ordered Packs1
Minimum Order Quantity1
GSTIN0%

Company Details

Customers who do business with us, never go to avail from any other company. We, Gaurang Exim, are an exporter and trader, that stands unrivaled when quality of the product and business ethics are compared with any other company of the market. The list of our product starts from Nitroethane Liquid, Hygienic Sugar, and Indonesian Steam Coal, and stretches to a lot more. Being a name that recently introduced itself but has eminently grown, we make sure to undertake our works with utmost perfection and brilliance, so that we can continue to emerge and succeed. The supply chain of our company is supervised by a team of highly trained and well qualified personnel. These experts make sure that respective activities are carried out with utmost sincerity, so that a delay must never occur in anything we do. Thus, we are confidently able to say that we promptly del

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

12

Establishment

2018

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

24AQIPD0038M1Z2

Payment Mode

Cash Advance (CA)

Certification

ISO 9001:2015

Related Products

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24AQIPD0038M1Z2

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Super seller

Bardoli, Gujarat

Proprietor

Mr Sunilkumar N Dhimmar

Members since

7 Years

Address

210, Sky Mall, Station Road, Bardoli, Gujarat, 394601, India

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

2

Minimum Order Quantity

10 Milliliter/Milliliters

50 Kilograms/Kilograms

Assay

a%0Y=99%

>98%

Moisture (%)

<0.1%

a%0$?0.5%

HS Code

29147090

29144000

Loss On Drying

<0.2%

a%0$?0.5%

Residue On Ignition

No residue

<0.1%

Color

Other, Colorless to pale yellow

Other, Colorless to pale yellow

Heavy Metal (%)

<0.01%

<0.001%

Molecular Formula

C9H9BrO

C9H9ClO

Storage

Other, Store in a cool dry place away from heat and light

Dry Place

Other, Store in cool, dry conditions, tightly sealed

Molecular Weight

199.05 g/mol

168.62 g/mol

Other Names

2-Bromo-1-phenylpropan-1-one

1-Isopropylamino-3-4- 2-Methoxy Ethyl Phenoxy Propan-2-Ol

Type

Other, Organic Compound

Other, Pharmaceutical Intermediate; Organic Chemical

Grade

Other, Industrial Grade

Medicine Grade

Other, Industrial/Pharma Grade

Usage

Intermediate in organic synthesis and pharmaceutical manufacturing

Chemical Synthesis, Pharmaceutical and Agrochemical Intermediate

Purity

99%

99

>98%

Appearance

Colorless to pale yellow liquid

Clear to pale yellow liquid or crystalline solid

Application

Used in pharmaceutical synthesis chemical research and organic compound preparation, Other

Pharmaceutical Industry

Other, Intermediate for pharmaceuticals and specialty chemicals

Raw Material

Bromine and propiophenone

Benzene derivatives, Propionyl chloride

Smell

Other, Characteristic odor

Other, Penetrating, lachrymatory odor

Form

Liquid

Other, Liquid/Solid (depending on storage conditions)

People Also Viewed