10G Sfp+ Transceiver

10G Sfp+ Transceiver

Offered By
Shenzhen Hillton Optoelectronics Co.,Ltd.
Product Added On
Mar 02, 2012
View more details
 5
Mr. Klein Zhou
Shenzhen, Guangdong ...More 4/F, Yuyang Building, Langshan Road 2, Hi-Tech Industrial Zone, Nanshan, Shenzhen, Guangdong, 518057, China

Open Map

Product Details
Offered ByShenzhen Hillton Optoelectronics Co.,Ltd.
Product Added OnMar 02, 2012
Last Updated OnMar 02, 2012
Product Description

Following are the Main Features of 10G SFP+ Transceiver :-
850nm VCSEL and 1310nm or 1550nm DFB LD transmission
Transmission distance :80km max
LC interface,SFP+ package
Voltage: +3.3V
Operating Temperature :0a ~+70a ,-20a ~+75a or -40a ~+85a
Compliant with ITU-T G.957 G.958
Compliant with Telcordia(Bellcore)GR-468-CORE
Compliant with RoHS
Package
SFP+
Data Rate : 10G
Wavelength : 850nma 1310nma 1550nm
Transmitter : VCSELa DFBa EML
Receiver : PINa APD
Connector : LC
Voltage : +3.3V
Operating Temperature : 0a ~+70a a -20a ~+75a a -40a ~+85a
Transmission Distance : 80km

Applicationi
ATM SDH PDH SONET Network
Data Communication Network
Telecom Transmission Network

Company Details

Shenzhen Hillton Optoelectronics Co.,Ltd., Established in 1997 at Shenzhen in Guangdong, is leading Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier of Network Communications in China. Shenzhen Hillton Optoelectronics Co.,Ltd. is one of Trade India's verified and trusted sellers of listed products. With their extensive experience of supplying and trading 2U Chassis with SNMP OP-EC-F13, Shenzhen Hillton Optoelectronics Co.,Ltd. has made a reputed name for themselves in the market with high quality 2U Chassis with SNMP OP-EC-F13, OP-EC-F11 2U Chassis Media Converter, OP-EC-F31 3U Chassis Media Converter etc.
Focusing on a customer centric approach, Shenzhen Hillton Optoelectronics Co.,Ltd. has a pan-India presence and caters to a huge consumer base throughout the country. Buy Network Communications in bulk from Shenzhen Hillton Optoelectronics Co.,Ltd. at Trade India quality-assured products.

  • BUSINESS TYPE Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier
  • ESTABLISHMENT 1997
Explore Related Categories
Send Enquiry to Supplier
Shenzhen Hillton Optoelectronics Co.,Ltd. To: