voice searchcamera search
Zinc Oxide 99.5% Tech Grade - White Powder, Zno 99.5% Min, Pbo 0.05% Max, Hcl Insoluble 0.01% Max | High Purity, Wide Usage, Animal Feed, Rubber, Paint Additive, 25kg Bag

Zinc Oxide 99.5% Tech Grade - White Powder, Zno 99.5% Min, Pbo 0.05% Max, Hcl Insoluble 0.01% Max | High Purity, Wide Usage, Animal Feed, Rubber, Paint Additive, 25kg Bag

Get Latest Price

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

ZnO99.5% min
MnO0.0005% max
PbO0.05% max
CuO0.0005% max
Heat Loss0.3% max
HCl Insoluble0.01% max
Water Soluble0.1% max
Sieve Residue0.15% max
AppearanceWhite powder
Packing25kg bag
UsageAnimal feed, rubber, paints
FeaturesHigh purity, Wide usage, Reliable quality, Cost effective, Animal feed, Rubber additive, Paint additive

Product Overview

Key Features

Chemical Name : Zinc Oxide 99.5% Tech Grade
Appearance: White powder
Specification:
ZnO: 99.5% min
MnO: 0.0005% max
PbO: 0.05% max
CuO: 0.0005% max
Heat Loss: 0.3% max
HCl Insoluble Matter: 0.01% max
Water soluble matter: 0.1% max
45um Sieve Residue: 0.15% max

99.7%Tech grade
Appearance: White powder
Specification:
ZnO: 99.7% min
MnO: 0.0004% max
PbO: 0.037% max
CuO: 0.0004% max
Heat Loss: 0.3% max
HCl Insoluble Matter: 0.01% max
Water soluble matter: 0.1% max
45um Sieve Residue: 0.15% max

Packing: PP woven bags or cowhide bags of 25kg/bag net
Application: Zinc Oxide is mainly used as zinc additive for animal feed. It is also used in rubber, painting and coating industries etc.

Company Details

HeBei Natural Chemicals Co.,Ltd., Established in 1990 at Shijiazhuang in Hebei, is a leading Exporter,Manufacturer of Oxide in China. HeBei Natural Chemicals Co.,Ltd. is one of Trade India's verified and trusted sellers of listed products. With extensive experience in supplying and trading Zinc Oxide 99.5% Tech Grade, HeBei Natural Chemicals Co.,Ltd. has made a reputed name for itself in the market with high-quality Titanium Dioxide (TiO2) Rutile, Anatase, Zinc Oxide 99.5% Tech Grade, etc.
Focusing on a customer-centric approach, HeBei Natural Chemicals Co.,Ltd. has a pan-India presence and caters to a huge consumer base throughout the country. Buy Oxide in bulk from HeBei Natural Chemicals Co.,Ltd. at Trade India quality-assured products.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer

Establishment

1990

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

Shijiazhuang, Hebei

Name

Mr. Pallen

Address

youyi street, xinhua district, Shijiazhuang, Hebei, 050051, China

zinc oxide in Shijiazhuang

Report incorrect details

People Also Viewed