voice searchcamera search
Urea Acs - Cas No: 57-13-6

Urea Acs - Cas No: 57-13-6

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

10 Pack

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

TasteOther, Slightly bitter
AppearanceWhite crystalline powder
Molecular FormulaCH4N2O
StorageOther, Store in a cool, dry place, tightly closed container
Structural FormulaH2N-CO-NH2
CAS No57-13-6
Product TypeChemical Compound
Shelf Life2 years
Density1.32 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
SolubilityHighly soluble in water (108 g/100mL at 25C)
PropertiesACS grade, high purity, high solubility in water
Shapeother, Granular/Powder
Molecular Weight60.06 g/mol
UsageChemical analysis, fertilizer production, livestock feed, pharmaceuticals
Purity99.5%
ApplicationOther, Laboratory reagent, fertilizer, feed additive, pharmaceutical
Ph LevelNeutral (7.0 for aqueous solution)
GradeACS (American Chemical Society)
HS Code31022100
Melting Point132.7 C
Refractive Rate1.48
EINECS No200-315-5
SmellOther, Odorless
Physical FormSolid
IngredientsUrea (ACS grade)
Supply Ability1000 Per Month
Delivery Time7 Days

Company Details

Incepted in the year 2002, Oasis Fine Chem is counted amongst principal manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of premium quality industrial inorganic chemicals and common industrial chemicals OF VAROUS GRADE LIKE LR AR ACS PHARMA FOOD ETC such as sodium chloride, potassium chloride, etc. Under the proficiency and industry relevant knowledge of Mr. G S Kheni, we can cater to diverse industries globally. Owing to our qualitative products, we have carved a niche in the industry within a short span of industrial presence.

To offer quality chemicals, such as sodium chloride, potassium chloride, etc, we have invested sizably to incorporate our infrastructural facilities as well as maintaining them. Sophisticated machineries and latest testing amenities are an indispensable part of our infrastructure. We are abreast with the latest industrial development and therefore keep at par with our international compatriots.

Research is a crucial criterion in making new innovations and improvising on our chemicals that includes sodium chloride, potassium chloride, etc. It is through their exhaustive market research and comprehensive knowledge that they offer valuable suggestions to the various departments of our organization. After a lot of scheming, they come to conclusions that enhance our products as per the industrial requirements.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

15

Establishment

1998

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

24AAAFO5783G1Z8

Payment Mode

Others

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24AAAFO5783G1Z8

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
super premium

Vadodara, Gujarat

Partner

Mr Ghanshyam S. Kheni

Members since

15 Years

Address

Survey No 258/1, Opp. Raj Ind Estate, Samlaya Road, Karchiya, Vadodara, Gujarat, 391520, India

urea in Vadodara

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Minimum Order Quantity

10 Pack/Packs

5 tons Ton/Tons

Taste

Other, Slightly bitter

Odorless

Other, Salty and slightly acidic

Appearance

White crystalline powder

White Needle Crystalline Powder

White crystalline powder

Molecular Formula

CH4N2O

CH4N2O

CH7N2O5P

Storage

Other, Store in a cool, dry place, tightly closed container

Other, Store in a cool dry and well-ventilated area away from incompatible substances

Structural Formula

H2N-CO-NH2

NH2CONH2-H3PO4

CAS No

57-13-6

57-13-6

4861-19-2

Shelf Life

2 years

2 years when stored properly

Density

1.32 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.9 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Solubility

Highly soluble in water (108 g/100mL at 25C)

Highly soluble in water

Properties

ACS grade, high purity, high solubility in water

Nitrogen-phosphorus compound; acidic nature; hygroscopic

Shape

other, Granular/Powder

Crystal

other, Granules or powder

Molecular Weight

60.06 g/mol

158.04 g/mol

Usage

Chemical analysis, fertilizer production, livestock feed, pharmaceuticals

Used as a fertilizer to supply both nitrogen and phosphorus in agriculture; also used in industrial applications like metal cleaning and flameproofing

Purity

99.5%

99% min

Minimum 98%

Application

Other, Laboratory reagent, fertilizer, feed additive, pharmaceutical

Other, Fertilizers food industry flame retardants and water treatment

Ph Level

Neutral (7.0 for aqueous solution)

Acidic (around 2 at 1% solution)

Grade

ACS (American Chemical Society)

Cosmetic grade

Agricultural grade industrial grade food grade

HS Code

31022100

31056000

Melting Point

132.7 C

Approximately 117AdegC (decomposes before melting)

EINECS No

200-315-5

200-315-5

225-464-3

Smell

Other, Odorless

Other, Odorless

Physical Form

Solid

Powder

Crystalline solid or powder, Other

Ingredients

Urea (ACS grade)

Urea and phosphoric acid

Supply Ability

1000 Per Month

100 tons Per Month

Delivery Time

7 Days

7 Days

Poisonous

No

NO

People Also Viewed