voice searchcamera search
Tungsten Trioxide Powder - Cas No: 1314-35-8, Density: 7.16 G/cmâ³, Boiling Point: 1,700 °C, Melting Point: 1,473 °C, Purity: 99%

Tungsten Trioxide Powder - Cas No: 1314-35-8, Density: 7.16 G/cmâ³, Boiling Point: 1,700 °C, Melting Point: 1,473 °C, Purity: 99%

Price: 850.00 INR / Kilograms

(850.00 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

5

In Stock

In Stock

-5+

Product Specifications

StorageRoom Temperature
Purity99%
Melting Point1,473 AdegC
FormPowder
Density7.16 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
SolubilityWater
Molecular FormulaWO3
Boiling point1,700 AdegC
Molecular Weight231.84 GSM (gm/2)
CAS No1314-35-8
GradeIndustrial Grade
UsageIndustrial
Brand NameTUNGSTEN TRIOXIDE POWDER
Mop5
ReturnableNo
Price850.00 INR (Approx.)
CurrencyINR
Stock Quantity25
Moq5
Packsize1
Unit TypeKilograms/Kilograms
Product Unit5 Kilograms/Kilograms
Price Typefixed
Minimum Ordered Packs5
Minimum Order Quantity5
GSTIN0%

Company Details

Vcare Medicines- a promising pharmaceutical companyPromises made embracing job roles of wholesaler/distributor and trader are fulfilled with high perfection by us. Doing this helps us gain a notable position in the industry and earn loyal support of a huge customer-base. We are a trusted name in the Indian market because we abide by all the legal and quality norms to serve effective and quality-assured Pharmaceutical ProductsVancomycin HCL Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Pantoprazole Powder, Soy Protein Isolate Powder, etc., are some of the many offerings, which we source from celebrated vendors of the nation. Taking support of a wide distribution network, we distribute quality-marked pharmaceutical offerings in every nook and corner of the nation, thus, contributing in improving quality of life of our patrons

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Distributor, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

10

Establishment

2013

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27AEKPB3528C1ZX

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AEKPB3528C1ZX

4 RatingRating
Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
super premiumSuper Bonanza

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Seller Inquiry

Accepts only Foreign inquiries

Director

Mr Suneet Bhutta

Members since

11 Years

Address

Shop No : C-13, First Floor, Shree Ram Industrial Estate, GD Ambekar Marg, Wadala, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400031, India

industrial chemical compounds in Mumbai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

4

3

Minimum Order Quantity

200 Kilograms/Kilograms

1000 Kilograms/Kilograms

Storage

Room Temperature

Other, Store in a cool dry well-ventilated area away from heat sources and strong oxidizing agents

Purity

99%

a%0Y= 99%

99

Melting Point

1,473 AdegC

-31AdegC

Form

Powder

Other, Transparent liquid

Other, Granular

Density

7.16 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

0.9478 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Solubility

Water

Moderately soluble in water; miscible with most organic solvents

Molecular Formula

WO3

C6H10O

Boiling Point

1,700 AdegC

155.65AdegC

Molecular Weight

231.84 GSM (gm/2)

98.15 g/mol

CAS No

1314-35-8

108-94-1

Grade

Industrial Grade

Industrial, Other

Industrial Grade

Usage

Industrial

Used as a solvent in paints varnishes and lacquers as well as in the manufacture of nylon and other polymers

Chemical Name

Cyclohexanone

Tris Buffer

Sold By

People Also Viewed