voice searchcamera search
Tungsten Oxide

Tungsten Oxide

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

100 Kilograms

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Shapeother, Amorphous or crystalline
Shelf LifeStable for 24 months if stored properly
SolubilityInsoluble in water, soluble in alkalis
Structural FormulaO3W
ApplicationOther, Ceramic industry, pigment, fireproofing, semiconductor, catalyst, manufacturing of tungsten metal
Ph Level6.0 - 7.0 (suspension)
Purity99.9% min
Molecular Weight231.84 g/mol
Refractive Rate2.1
SmellOther, Odorless
IngredientsTungsten Oxide (WO3)
StorageOther, Store in cool, dry, well-ventilated area away from incompatible substances
CAS No1314-35-8
TasteOdorless
Melting Point1473C
Physical FormPowder
PropertiesHigh purity, fine particle size, stable under normal conditions, insoluble in water, strong oxidizer
UsageUsed in manufacturing tungsten products, X-ray screens, gas sensors, smart windows, and as a catalyst
Product TypeInorganic compound
AppearanceYellow fine powder
Molecular FormulaWO3
HS Code28259020
Density7.16 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
PoisonousOther, Yes, toxic if ingested or inhaled
GradeIndustrial Grade
EINECS No215-231-4
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID)
Supply Ability5000 Per Month
Delivery Time2-10 Days
Main Domestic MarketAll India

Company Details

Vertex Chemical Corporation is a reliable brand within the chemical industry that is characterized by accuracy, accountability, and a definite performance focus. The company is actively involved as a manufacturer, supplier, trader, and exporter of chemical solutions that are carefully processed and used in industrial and agricultural processes in a consistent and confident manner. All formulations will contain technical accuracy, consistency, and dissolvability, which allow smooth homogenization and reliable outcomes in highly diversified applications. An environment of strict manufacturing and moderate operations guarantees a low impurity level and maximized chemical equilibrium. Close focus is made on moisture control, package stability, and packaging integrity in order to be effective under various conditions. The awareness of the environment shapes the approach to the handling and processin

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

10

Establishment

2025

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

24BKUPV2349L1ZB

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24BKUPV2349L1ZB

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
super premiumPremium Seller

Vadodara, Gujarat

Proprietor

Mr. Vishal Vasava

Members since

1 Years

Address

206/5, Signet Hub, Akshar Chowk, Vadodara, Gujarat, 390020, India

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

4

3

Minimum Order Quantity

100 Kilograms/Kilograms

25 , Kilograms/Kilograms

5 Gram/Grams

Shape

other, Amorphous or crystalline

Irregular

Shelf Life

Stable for 24 months if stored properly

6 Months

Ph Level

6.0 - 7.0 (suspension)

10

Purity

99.9% min

100%

Smell

Other, Odorless

Woody

Storage

Other, Store in cool, dry, well-ventilated area away from incompatible substances

Room Temperature

Room Temperature

Taste

Odorless

Bitter

Physical Form

Powder

Powder

Powder

Properties

High purity, fine particle size, stable under normal conditions, insoluble in water, strong oxidizer

Easy To Melt

Usage

Used in manufacturing tungsten products, X-ray screens, gas sensors, smart windows, and as a catalyst

Industry

Industrial

Product Type

Inorganic compound

Silver Tungsten Oxide

Molecular Formula

WO3

Ag2O

Density

7.16 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Low

Poisonous

Other, Yes, toxic if ingested or inhaled

NO

Grade

Industrial Grade

Chemical

Reagent Grade,Technical Grade

Payment Terms

Cash in Advance (CID)

Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Letter of Credit (L/C), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque, Cash Advance (CA)

Supply Ability

5000 Per Month

500 Per Day

Delivery Time

2-10 Days

2-3 Days

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

People Also Viewed