voice searchcamera search
Sodium Silicate Liquid - 98% Purity, Clear Viscous Liquid, Highly Alkaline Ph 11-13 | Industrial Use In Detergents, Adhesives, Textile, Water Treatment

Sodium Silicate Liquid - 98% Purity, Clear Viscous Liquid, Highly Alkaline Ph 11-13 | Industrial Use In Detergents, Adhesives, Textile, Water Treatment

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

100 Liter

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Product TypeInorganic Chemical
SolubilitySoluble in water
PropertiesClear viscous liquid, soluble in water, alkaline in nature
Purity98%
CAS No1344-09-8
AppearanceClear viscous liquid
Structural FormulaNa2OnSiO2
SmellOther, Odourless
ApplicationOther, Used in detergents, adhesives, cements, textile, water treatment, paper, and construction industry
Molecular Weight122.06 g/mol
Shapeother, Liquid
TasteOther, Alkaline
UsageIndustrial and commercial purposes
GradeIndustrial
Physical FormLiquid
IngredientsSodium oxide, Silica, Water
Ph Level11-13
Molecular FormulaNa2SiO3
Density1.55 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
StorageOther, Store in a cool, dry, well-ventilated place, away from acids
HS Code28391900
Melting Point1088C
EINECS No215-687-4
PoisonousNO
Shelf Life12 Months
Refractive Rate1.40-1.44
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID)
Supply Ability1000 Per Month
Delivery Time5-7 Days
Main Domestic MarketAll India

Company Details

We, Associated ceramics and Castables stepped into the market in the year 2012 as a reputed supplier, trader and distributor of Refractory Fire Bricks. Our range of products includes Insulation Bricks, Acid Resistance Tiles, Fire Bricks, Ceramic Fiber Blanket Package, Acid Proof Material, and many more. All these products are sourced from reputed vendors of the industry. We select these vendors after detail market studies and statistical analysis of vendor base in our domain. They manufacture these product like Refractory Fire Bricks, etc with high quality raw material and leading-edge technology. Widely appreciated for easy fitting and durability, our products are available at market leading price.

Business Type

Manufacturer, Service Provider, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

10

Establishment

2016

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

36AKSPD5565D1Z0

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 36AKSPD5565D1Z0

Hyderabad, Telangana

Seller Inquiry

Accepts only Domestic inquiries

Proprietor

Mr. Danda Sammi Reddy

Members since

1 Years

Address

A-5, Cie, Balanagar, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500037, India

liquid sodium silicate in Hyderabad

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

4

Minimum Order Quantity

100 Liter/Liters

5 Ton/Tons

200 , Kilograms/Kilograms

Product Type

Inorganic Chemical

Inorganic Chemical

Solubility

Soluble in water

Completely soluble in water

Properties

Clear viscous liquid, soluble in water, alkaline in nature

Strong alkaline, viscous, odourless, colorless or slightly greenish, soluble in water

Purity

98%

99%

Typically 99% or as per specification

CAS No

1344-09-8

1344-09-8

Appearance

Clear viscous liquid

Clear or slightly hazy liquid

Structural Formula

Na2OnSiO2

O=[Si]([O-])([O-])O

Smell

Other, Odourless

Other, Odourless

Application

Other, Used in detergents, adhesives, cements, textile, water treatment, paper, and construction industry

Industrial

Other, Water treatment, adhesives, detergents, cement, foundry & fire protection

Molecular Weight

122.06 g/mol

122.06 g/mol

Shape

other, Liquid

other, Liquid form

Taste

Other, Alkaline

Other, Alkaline (not recommended for tasting)

Usage

Industrial and commercial purposes

detergents, paper, water treatment, and construction materials

As binding agent, corrosion inhibitor, chemical synthesis

Grade

Industrial

Chemical Grade

Industrial Grade

Physical Form

Liquid

Liquid

Liquid

Ingredients

Sodium oxide, Silica, Water

Sodium oxide (Na2O), Silicon dioxide (SiO2), Water

Ph Level

11-13

11.5 - 12.5 (highly alkaline)

Molecular Formula

Na2SiO3

Na 4SiO 4

Na2SiO3

Density

1.55 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.55 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Storage

Other, Store in a cool, dry, well-ventilated place, away from acids

Room Temperature

Other, Store in a tightly closed container, away from acids and moisture

HS Code

28391900

28399090

Melting Point

1088C

No distinct melting point (liquid form); solid form: 1088AdegC

EINECS No

215-687-4

215-687-4

Poisonous

NO

Other, Yes, if ingested or in contact with skin/eyes

Shelf Life

12 Months

1 year when stored properly

Refractive Rate

1.40-1.44

nD 1.395 aEUR" 1.420

Payment Terms

Cash in Advance (CID)

Cash Advance (CA)

Supply Ability

1000 Per Month

100 Per Week

10000 Per Day

Delivery Time

5-7 Days

1-3 Days

1 Days

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

People Also Viewed