voice searchcamera search
Sodium Phosphate Ip - Cas No: 7558-79-4

Sodium Phosphate Ip - Cas No: 7558-79-4

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

10 Pack

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

PropertiesFree flowing, water soluble, stable under recommended storage conditions
TasteOther, Saline
Structural FormulaNa3PO4
GradeIP (Indian Pharmacopoeia)
Shapeother, Crystalline
UsageBuffering agent, emulsifier, laxative, sequestrant
AppearanceWhite crystalline powder
ApplicationOther, Pharmaceuticals, food additive, water treatment, detergents
HS Code28352200
EINECS No231-449-2
Product TypeInorganic Compound
Physical FormPowder
CAS No7558-79-4
Density1.62 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Ph Level9.5 (1% solution)
Molecular Weight163.94 g/mol
Shelf Life2 years if unopened and stored properly
StorageOther, Store in cool, dry, ventilated area, keep container tightly closed
Molecular FormulaNa3PO4
PurityTypically >98%
Melting Point73.4C (for dodecahydrate)
IngredientsSodium Phosphate
SmellOther, Odorless
SolubilityHighly soluble in water
Supply Ability1000 Per Month
Delivery Time7 Days

Company Details

Incepted in the year 2002, Oasis Fine Chem is counted amongst principal manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of premium quality industrial inorganic chemicals and common industrial chemicals OF VAROUS GRADE LIKE LR AR ACS PHARMA FOOD ETC such as sodium chloride, potassium chloride, etc. Under the proficiency and industry relevant knowledge of Mr. G S Kheni, we can cater to diverse industries globally. Owing to our qualitative products, we have carved a niche in the industry within a short span of industrial presence.

To offer quality chemicals, such as sodium chloride, potassium chloride, etc, we have invested sizably to incorporate our infrastructural facilities as well as maintaining them. Sophisticated machineries and latest testing amenities are an indispensable part of our infrastructure. We are abreast with the latest industrial development and therefore keep at par with our international compatriots.

Research is a crucial criterion in making new innovations and improvising on our chemicals that includes sodium chloride, potassium chloride, etc. It is through their exhaustive market research and comprehensive knowledge that they offer valuable suggestions to the various departments of our organization. After a lot of scheming, they come to conclusions that enhance our products as per the industrial requirements.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

15

Establishment

1998

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

24AAAFO5783G1Z8

Payment Mode

Others

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24AAAFO5783G1Z8

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
super premium

Vadodara, Gujarat

Partner

Mr Ghanshyam S. Kheni

Members since

15 Years

Address

Survey No 258/1, Opp. Raj Ind Estate, Samlaya Road, Karchiya, Vadodara, Gujarat, 391520, India

sodium phosphate in Vadodara

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

3

Minimum Order Quantity

10 Pack/Packs

25 Kilograms/Kilograms,

25 Kilograms/Kilograms

Properties

Free flowing, water soluble, stable under recommended storage conditions

Strong alkali water-soluble highly reactive with acids

-Soluble in diluted Hydrochloric Acid, Nitric Acid and Acetic Acid;-Slightly soluble in water but insoluble in Ethanol;-Stable in air;

Taste

Other, Saline

Other, Salty and alkaline

Odorless

Structural Formula

Na3PO4

Naa,fPOa,,,

Grade

IP (Indian Pharmacopoeia)

Industrial grade food grade

Food

Shape

other, Crystalline

other, Granules or powder

Appearance

White crystalline powder

White crystalline or granular solid

Application

Other, Pharmaceuticals, food additive, water treatment, detergents

Industrial

food

HS Code

28352200

283529

EINECS No

231-449-2

231-509-8

Physical Form

Powder

Powder

Powder

CAS No

7558-79-4

7601-54-9

Density

1.62 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

2.54 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Ph Level

9.5 (1% solution)

12.0 (at 1% solution)

Molecular Weight

163.94 g/mol

163.94 GSM (gm/2)

Shelf Life

2 years if unopened and stored properly

2 Years

Storage

Other, Store in cool, dry, ventilated area, keep container tightly closed

Room Temperature

Room Temperature

Molecular Formula

Na3PO4

Na3PO4

Purity

Typically >98%

98%

Melting Point

73.4C (for dodecahydrate)

73.6 AdegC

Ingredients

Sodium Phosphate

Sodium phosphate ions

Solubility

Highly soluble in water

Highly soluble in water

Supply Ability

1000 Per Month

100 Per Month

Delivery Time

7 Days

7 Days

1 Days

Poisonous

NO

NO

People Also Viewed