voice searchcamera search
Sodium Phosphate - Cas No: 7558-79-4

Sodium Phosphate - Cas No: 7558-79-4

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

10 Pack

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

GradeTechnical / Food / Laboratory Grade
AppearanceWhite Powder / Crystals
Molecular Weight163.94 g/mol
Product TypeInorganic Chemical Compound
TasteOther, Saline
Shelf Life2 years in proper storage conditions
SolubilitySoluble in Water
StorageOther, Store in a cool, dry place, tightly sealed containers
Ph Level11.5 - 12.5 (1% solution)
Purity98% min
Shapeother, Granular / Crystalline
Density1.62 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Structural FormulaO ||Na-O-P-O-Na | O-Na
HS Code28352200
PropertiesWhite, crystalline powder, hygroscopic, water soluble
CAS No7558-79-4
EINECS No231-448-7
Melting PointNa3PO412H2O: 73.4C
UsageUsed in chemical synthesis, cleaning agents, boiler water conditioner
ApplicationOther, Water treatment, detergents, food additive, laboratory reagent
Molecular FormulaNa3PO4
Physical FormOther
IngredientsSodium, Phosphorus, Oxygen
SmellOther, Odorless
Supply Ability1000 Per Month
Delivery Time7 Days

Company Details

Incepted in the year 2002, Oasis Fine Chem is counted amongst principal manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of premium quality industrial inorganic chemicals and common industrial chemicals OF VAROUS GRADE LIKE LR AR ACS PHARMA FOOD ETC such as sodium chloride, potassium chloride, etc. Under the proficiency and industry relevant knowledge of Mr. G S Kheni, we can cater to diverse industries globally. Owing to our qualitative products, we have carved a niche in the industry within a short span of industrial presence.

To offer quality chemicals, such as sodium chloride, potassium chloride, etc, we have invested sizably to incorporate our infrastructural facilities as well as maintaining them. Sophisticated machineries and latest testing amenities are an indispensable part of our infrastructure. We are abreast with the latest industrial development and therefore keep at par with our international compatriots.

Research is a crucial criterion in making new innovations and improvising on our chemicals that includes sodium chloride, potassium chloride, etc. It is through their exhaustive market research and comprehensive knowledge that they offer valuable suggestions to the various departments of our organization. After a lot of scheming, they come to conclusions that enhance our products as per the industrial requirements.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

15

Establishment

1998

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

24AAAFO5783G1Z8

Payment Mode

Others

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24AAAFO5783G1Z8

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
super premium

Vadodara, Gujarat

Partner

Mr Ghanshyam S. Kheni

Members since

15 Years

Address

Survey No 258/1, Opp. Raj Ind Estate, Samlaya Road, Karchiya, Vadodara, Gujarat, 391520, India

sodium phosphate in Vadodara

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

Minimum Order Quantity

10 Pack/Packs

50 Kilograms/Kilograms

Grade

Technical / Food / Laboratory Grade

Technical grade Food grade

Appearance

White Powder / Crystals

White crystalline powder

Molecular Weight

163.94 g/mol

163.94 g/mol

Taste

Other, Saline

Other, Salty and slightly alkaline

Shelf Life

2 years in proper storage conditions

2 years if stored properly

Solubility

Soluble in Water

Highly soluble in water

Storage

Other, Store in a cool, dry place, tightly sealed containers

Other, Store in a cool dry place away from moisture and acids

Ph Level

11.5 - 12.5 (1% solution)

11.5 - 12.5 (1% solution at 25AdegC)

Purity

98% min

Minimum 98%

98% Min.

Shape

other, Granular / Crystalline

other, Granular or fine powder

Density

1.62 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

2.54 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Structural Formula

O ||Na-O-P-O-Na | O-Na

Na3PO4

HS Code

28352200

28352910

Properties

White, crystalline powder, hygroscopic, water soluble

Alkaline highly water-soluble non-flammable

CAS No

7558-79-4

7601-54-9

7601-54-9

EINECS No

231-448-7

231-509-8

Melting Point

Na3PO412H2O: 73.4C

75 AdegC (anhydrous)

Usage

Used in chemical synthesis, cleaning agents, boiler water conditioner

Commonly used as a cleaning agent degreaser and food additive (as an emulsifier and pH buffer)

Application

Other, Water treatment, detergents, food additive, laboratory reagent

Other, Used in detergents water treatment food additives and pH regulation

Molecular Formula

Na3PO4

Na3PO4

Na3PO4

Physical Form

Other

Other, Crystalline powder

Ingredients

Sodium, Phosphorus, Oxygen

Sodium and phosphate ions

Smell

Other, Odorless

Other, Odorless

Supply Ability

1000 Per Month

1 Per Week

Delivery Time

7 Days

1 Week

Sold By

People Also Viewed