voice searchcamera search
Sodium Hydrosulphite - Application: Industrial

Sodium Hydrosulphite - Application: Industrial

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

1 Unit

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Density2.38 g/cm3
Purity97%
Molecular FormulaNa2S2O4
Physical FormLiquid
Molecular Weight174.107 Grams (g)
Melting Point52 AdegC
ApplicationIndustrial
StorageRoom Temperature
SolubilityWater
Shelf Life12 Months
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
Supply Ability1 Per Day
Delivery Time1-2 Days
Sample AvailableYes
Sample PolicySample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
Main Domestic MarketAll India

Company Details

In the chemical domain, there is no other company that comes close to the level of quality and purity that we promise to offer. Every single day, delivery of most reliable and hygienically processed chemicals is assured. The range comprising Hydrogen Peroxide Chemicals, Polyvinyl, Plastic Dana, etc. is made available in bulk. The prices of each and every chemical variety are set in reasonable manner, regularly keeping the budgets of our clients in our mind.

Business Type

Distributor, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

6

Establishment

2004

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

07AFMPR9604Q1ZH

Payment Mode

Cash Advance (CA)

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 07AFMPR9604Q1ZH

4 RatingRating
Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Delhi, Delhi

Seller Inquiry

Accepts only Domestic inquiries

Proprietor

Mr Naresh Kumar Ramtri

Members since

9 Years

Address

2285, 18, A, Gali Hinga Beg, near Khari bauli, Tilak Bazar, Katra Pedan, Chandni Chowk, Delhi, Delhi, 110006, India

sodium hydrosulphite in Delhi

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

4

4

4

Minimum Order Quantity

1 Unit/Units

21 Metric Ton/Metric Tons

100 Kilograms/Kilograms

Density

2.38 g/cm3

2.19 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Purity

97%

88%

85% - 90%

Molecular Formula

Na2S2O4

Na2S2O4

Na2S2O4

Physical Form

Liquid

Solid

Powder

Molecular Weight

174.107 Grams (g)

174.11 g/mol

Melting Point

52 AdegC

Not defined (decomposes below melting)

Application

Industrial

Other, Mainly used as a reducing agent in various industries such as textile, paper, leather, and as a bleaching, stripping, and desulfurizing agent.

Storage

Room Temperature

Other, Store in cool, dry place away from moisture, heat and direct sunlight, keep container tightly closed.

Solubility

Water

Soluble in water, insoluble in alcohol

Shelf Life

12 Months

12 months under recommended storage conditions

Payment Terms

Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)

Delivery Point (DP), Letter of Credit (L/C), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Others, Days after Acceptance (DA)

Delivery Time

1-2 Days

2 Days

Sample Available

Yes

Yes

Sample Policy

Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer

If order is confirmed we will reimburse the sample cost

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

EINECS No

231-890-0

231-890-0

CAS No

7775-14-6

7775-14-6

Appearance

White powder

White to grayish crystalline powder

Usage

Used as blench for paper

Used for vat dyeing, removing colors, bleaching textiles and paper pulp, sulfonating agents, water treatment, and chemical synthesis.

People Also Viewed