voice searchcamera search
Sodium Benzoate - White Crystalline Powder, 99% Purity, Food & Pharma Grade, Custom Packaging

Sodium Benzoate - White Crystalline Powder, 99% Purity, Food & Pharma Grade, Custom Packaging

Price: 153.40 INR / Kilograms

(130.00 INR + 18% GST)

Get Latest Price

MRP:

153.40 INR / Ton

Weight :

25.00 Kilogram

1 Pack Contains :

25

Minimum Pack Size :

1000

In Stock

In Stock

-1000+

Product Specifications

Life Span2-3 Years
ApplicationOther
Purity99% Min
CAS No532-32-1
Molecular FormulaC7H5NaO2
GradeFood Grade / Pharma Grade
Formulations TypeOther Types
Formulations FormPowder
Treatments & FunctionsUsed as a preservative to prevent spoilage by bacteria and fungi
Gender/Age GroupSuitable For All Ages
Dosage GuidelinesAs per requirement or industry-specific guidelines
VolumeCustom Packaging Kilogram(Kg)
Storage Instructionsother
Delivery Time7 Days
Main Export Market(s)Australia, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, South America, Middle East, North America, Asia, Central America, Africa
Packsize25
CurrencyINR
ReturnableNo
Weight25.00 Kilogram
Brand NameLOCAL MAKE
Price130.00 INR (Approx.)
Pkg Box Breadth25.00 inches
Mop1000
Shipping Typeactual
Unit TypeTon/Tons
Pkg Box Length50.00 inches
MRP153.40 INR
Pkg Box Height75.00 inches
GSTIN18%
Price Typefixed
Stock Quantity1000
Minimum Ordered Packs1000

Company Details

Apigenex Pharmaceuticals is a trusted supplier and trader dedicated to providing high-quality pharmaceutical ingredients, active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs), excipients, and finished formulations to meet the diverse requirements of the healthcare and pharmaceutical industries. With a strong focus on quality, reliability, and customer satisfaction, we offer a comprehensive range of products, including Ethyl Cellulose, Amlodipine Besylate Tablets IP, D-Panthenol Powder, Domperidone API, and many other pharmaceutical materials sourced from reputable manufacturers. Our commitment to maintaining stringent quality standards ensures that every product supplied by us meets industry requirements and delivers consistent performance. Backed by a knowledgeable team and an extensive distribution network, we strive to provide timely deliveries, competitive pricing, and efficient service to customers ac

Business Type

Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

10

Establishment

2026

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

24AMAPB6340C3ZU

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24AMAPB6340C3ZU

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Vadodara, Gujarat

Proprietor

Mr. Rushikesh Bhatt

Members since

1 Years

Address

206/5, Signet Hub, Near Akshwar Chowk, Vadodara, Gujarat, 390020, India

sodium benzoate in Vadodara

Report incorrect details

People Also Viewed