voice searchcamera search
Rheology Modifier

Rheology Modifier

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

25

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

CAS No9004-32-4
AppearanceWhite to off-white powder
SolubilitySoluble in water
Molecular FormulaC8H15NaO8
Physical FormPowder
HS Code39123100
StorageOther, Store in a cool, dry place; keep container tightly closed
ApplicationOther, Used in paint, adhesives, coatings, personal care, pharmaceuticals, construction, ceramics, textiles
Shapeother, Fine powder
PropertiesImproves viscosity, stabilizes formulations, enhances texture and suspension
GradeIndustrial Grade
Purity99%
PoisonousNO
Shelf Life24 months
UsageAdded as a thickening, suspending, and stabilizing agent in various formulations
Product TypeRheology Modifier
TasteOther, Odorless and tasteless
Molecular Weight262.19 g/mol
Density0.7 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Ph Level6-8 (1% solution)
SmellOther, Odorless
IngredientsSodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose
EINECS No618-378-6
Melting PointDecomposes before melting

Company Details

Our well-established company, Ellecha Global Private Limited, with years of industry experience, has established a name for itself as a leading supplier and trader of chemicals. Our offered range includes items like Industrial Resins, Industrial Additives, Curing Agent, Anatase Titanium Dioxide, Aluminium Pastes, and more. We have customized our range, keeping in mind the varied requirements of our customers and current market trends. We supply these products to them at market-leading prices and are supported by our strong logistics, which helps us with their timely delivery.We value commitment, prompt delivery, and quality upkeep. We have been able to establish a solid reputation in the business in the little time of our existence. In order to help our clients find solutions that improve performance and

Business Type

Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

10

Establishment

1996

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

06AABCE2979E1ZP

Related Products

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 06AABCE2979E1ZP

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Faridabad, Haryana

Director

Mr Arpit Singla

Members since

3 Years

Address

1st Floor, SCO-107, Sector - 16, Faridabad, Haryana, 121002, India

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Minimum Order Quantity

25 Kilograms/Kilograms

100 Kilograms/Kilograms

CAS No

9004-32-4

25085-02-3

Appearance

White to off-white powder

Off-white fine powder

Solubility

Soluble in water

Soluble in water

Molecular Formula

C8H15NaO8

(C8H16N2O2)n

Physical Form

Powder

Powder

HS Code

39123100

39069090

Storage

Other, Store in a cool, dry place; keep container tightly closed

Room Temperature

Application

Other, Used in paint, adhesives, coatings, personal care, pharmaceuticals, construction, ceramics, textiles

Industrial

Shape

other, Fine powder

other, Granular/Free-flowing powder

Properties

Improves viscosity, stabilizes formulations, enhances texture and suspension

High molecular weight; Efficient thickening and suspension agent; Provides viscosity control in aqueous systems

Grade

Industrial Grade

Industrial Grade

Purity

99%

>90%

Poisonous

NO

YES

Shelf Life

24 months

24 months in original packaging

Usage

Added as a thickening, suspending, and stabilizing agent in various formulations

Add slowly to water with agitation; typical dosage 0.1% - 1%

Product Type

Rheology Modifier

Rheology Modifier

Taste

Other, Odorless and tasteless

Other, Odorless and tasteless (not for consumption)

Molecular Weight

262.19 g/mol

Variable (High, depending on polymerization)

Density

0.7 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

0.7 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Ph Level

6-8 (1% solution)

5.0 - 7.5 (1% solution)

Smell

Other, Odorless

Other, Mild, characteristic

Ingredients

Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose

Ammonium Polyacrylodimethyl

EINECS No

618-378-6

618-419-0

Melting Point

Decomposes before melting

> 200A,AdegC (Decomposes)

Payment Terms

Cheque

Cash on Delivery (COD)

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

People Also Viewed