voice searchcamera search
Red Oxide - Density: 5.0 To 5.2 Gram Per Cubic Centimeter(g/cm3)

Red Oxide - Density: 5.0 To 5.2 Gram Per Cubic Centimeter(g/cm3)

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

50 Kilograms

Brand Name :

Nitin Minechem

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Purity99%
SolubilityInsoluble in water
Melting Point1,565AdegC (2,849AdegF)
StorageDry Place
Ph Level6.5 to 7.5
Density5.0 to 5.2 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
FormPowder
ClassificationOrganic Chemicals
Chemical NameIron(III) oxide
GradeIndustrial Grade
StandardCosmetic Industry
TypePowdered Form
UsageRed Oxide is used as a pigment in paints, coatings, ceramics, construction materials, and cosmetics to provide durable red to reddish-brown color.
Main MaterialIron Oxide
FOB PortMundra Port/Kandla Port
Payment TermsCash Advance (CA), Cheque, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T)
Supply Ability5000 Per Day
Delivery Time4 Days
Sample AvailableYes
Sample PolicyContact us for information regarding our sample policy
Packaging DetailsType of Packaging Material: Polythinelined double HDPE bags / Fibre Board DrumsPackaging Size and Units: Packed in 25 kg Polythinelined double HDPE bags / Fibre Board Drums.Special Instructions: - Handle with Care" or "Moisture-proof packaging."
Main Export Market(s)Asia, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa
Main Domestic MarketAll India
Certifications1. ISO Certifications2. FDA Approval (for medical or healthcare products).3. BIS Certification (Bureau of Indian Standards).4. GMP (Good Manufacturing Practices) for pharmaceuticals.5. Certificate of Origin.6. FSSAI (for food products).7. FSC Certification (for sustainable products).

Product Overview

Key Features

Product Name: Red Oxide

Appearance: Red to reddish-brown powder

Chemical Formula: FeO (Iron Oxide)

Purity: 98% minimum

Particle Size: 200 mesh or as per customer requirements

Color: Bright red to reddish-brown

Density: Approximately 5.2 g/cm

pH: 6.5 - 7.5 (in aqueous suspension)

Applications:

Used as a pigment in paints, coatings, and varnishes
Applied in construction materials (e.g., cement, tiles)
Used in ceramics and pottery for glazing
Safe colorant in cosmetics and personal care products
Packaging: Available in 25 kg bags or bulk packaging

Company Details

A Brief Introduction Of Our CompanyWe, Nitin Minechem, have embarked our valuable presence in this highly competitive marketplace as a renowned manufacturer, exporter and supplier of Animal Feed Products & Animal Feed Supplements. These products find their application in foundry, agricultural, paper, construction, pharmaceutical, feed additives and dental related minerals and chemicals industries. The range is formulated in our well equipped processing unit, using the finest grade ingredients. The ingredients and other

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier

Employee Count

30

Establishment

1997

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

08AJXPS9675D1Z6

Payment Mode

Cash Advance (CA)

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 08AJXPS9675D1Z6

Jodhpur, Rajasthan

CEO

Mr Nitin Salecha

Members since

13 Years

Address

H1-116/M, 1st Phase, RIICO Ind. Area, Boranada, Jodhpur, Rajasthan, 342012, India

red oxide in Jodhpur

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

5

Minimum Order Quantity

50 Kilograms/Kilograms

100 Kilograms/Kilograms

Purity

99%

a%0Y= 98%

High

Solubility

Insoluble in water

Insoluble in water; soluble in glacial acetic acid and nitric acid

Melting Point

1,565AdegC (2,849AdegF)

500AdegC (approx.) (Decomposes)

Storage

Dry Place

Other, Store in a dry ventilated area away from acids and food items follow proper hazardous material procedures

Room Temperature

Ph Level

6.5 to 7.5

Neutral to slightly basic (7aEUR"8 when mixed in water)

Density

5.0 to 5.2 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

9.1 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Form

Powder

Other, Crystalline Powder

Powder

Classification

Organic Chemicals

Inorganic Compound, Other

Chemical Name

Iron(III) oxide

Lead(IIIV) oxide

Grade

Industrial Grade

Industrial Grade

Standard

Cosmetic Industry

ISO 1248:2014

Type

Powdered Form

Pigment and Corrosion Inhibitor

Usage

Red Oxide is used as a pigment in paints, coatings, ceramics, construction materials, and cosmetics to provide durable red to reddish-brown color.

Used in protective coatings batteries corrosion-resistant primers and pigments

Main Material

Iron Oxide

Lead and Oxygen

Payment Terms

Cash Advance (CA), Cheque, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T)

Cash on Delivery (COD)

Supply Ability

5000 Per Day

5000 Per Month

Delivery Time

4 Days

10 Days

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

Poisonous

No

1

Application

Paints metal anticorrosion coatings and lead-acid batteries, Other

Industrial

Sold By

Wax India
Kolkata, West Bengal

People Also Viewed