voice searchcamera search
Premium Parippu Dal - Split Yellow Lentils, Smooth Texture, 1 Kg | 100% Pure, Dried, Hygienically Packed

Premium Parippu Dal - Split Yellow Lentils, Smooth Texture, 1 Kg | 100% Pure, Dried, Hygienically Packed

Price: 130.00 INR / Kilograms

(130.00 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

MRP:

130.00 INR / Kilograms

Weight :

1.00 Kilogram

1 Pack Contains :

10

Minimum Pack Size :

10

In Stock

In Stock

-10+

Product Specifications

Pulse StyleDried
ColorYellow
TypeLentils
Cultivation TypeCommon
Physical FormSplited
Weight1 Kilograms (kg)
Purity100%
Shelf Life12 Months
OriginKozhikode, Kerala, India
Payment TermsPaypal, Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque
Supply Ability500 Per Week
Delivery Time1 Week
Sample PolicyContact us for information regarding our sample policy
Packaging DetailsSafely and Hygienically packed in airtight sealed premium quality pouches of 500g and 1 kg each which enables the product to stay fresh throughout the commute.
Main Domestic MarketKerala
Price130.00 INR (Approx.)
Shipping Typeactual
ColorYellow
Mop10
Stock Quantity50
Pkg Box Breadth7.00 cm
Pkg Box Height5.00 cm
Weight1.00 Kilogram
Price Typefixed
Pkg Box Length16.00 cm
ReturnableNo
CurrencyINR
Packsize10
Unit TypeKilograms/Kilograms
MRP130.00 INR
Brand NameTASTY DABBA
Minimum Ordered Packs10
GSTIN0%

Product Overview

Key Features


Product Name: Premium Parippu (Dal)
Brand: NMDC
Product Type: Split Lentils (Dal)
Variety: Premium
Colour: Yellow
Texture: Smooth and Uniform
Origin: India
Packaging Type: Hygienically Packed Food-Grade Pouch
Recommended Uses: Sambar, Dal Curry, Soups, Khichdi, Curries, Traditional Indian Recipes
Country of Origin: India



Company Details

The North Malabar District Co-Operative Supply & Marketing Society Ltd. No: F.1003 (NMDC) is a co-operative enterprise which has been functioning since 1936 with the objective of welfare of the farmers in the Malabar region.

It’s main activities are procurement, processing and marketing of agricultural products, coconut, copra, groceries, coffee, hair oil and spices from Wayanad.

Copol coconut oil and gingelly oil are manufactured in its own oil mills at Vadakara and Kozhikode respectively and marketed in the brand of Copol.

The Coffee Powder unit and hair oil unit at Kalpetta, Wayanad processes and markets Coffee Powder, roasted Coffee, Ginger Coffee, Masala Coffee, Filter Coffee, Pepper, hair oil and other spices through the Wayanad Agro Processing Center.

A Co-operative Rural Haat has been started in Kalpetta for the farmers of Wayanad with the assistance of NABARD.

Its also engaged in distribution of all food items all over the Kerala. It sells products through 30 outlets in Kerala and Trifed outlets in more than 130 locations outside Kerala. In collaboration with NAFED, Kerafed, Marketfed and Consumerfed, it is actively involved in the procurement market. NMDC is also a distributor of copra and cash crops to KERAFED and NAFED

Business Type

Supplier

Employee Count

38

Establishment

1936

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

32AADAT5163F1ZP

Payment Mode

Cash in Advance (CID)

Certification

FSSAI

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 32AADAT5163F1ZP

Kozhikode, Kerala

GENERAL MANAGER

Mr Vipina M.k

Address

199, Nmdc, Silk Street, Nagaram, Near Silk Street Nagaram, Kozhikode, Kerala, 673032, India

organic pulses in Kozhikode

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

4

5

Pulse Style

Dried

Dried

Type

Lentils

Lentils

Cultivation Type

Common

Organic

Physical Form

Splited

Splited

Weight

1 Kilograms (kg)

500 Grams (g)

Purity

100%

100%

Shelf Life

12 Months

12 Months

Origin

Kozhikode, Kerala, India

UTTARAKHAND

Payment Terms

Paypal, Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque

Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash Against Delivery (CAD), Others, Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque, Cash Advance (CA)

Cheque, Letter of Credit (L/C), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T)

Supply Ability

500 Per Week

500 Per Week

Delivery Time

1 Week

6-8 Days

Sample Policy

Contact us for information regarding our sample policy

Contact us for information regarding our sample policy

Contact us for information regarding our sample policy

Main Domestic Market

Kerala

All India

All India

Sold By

People Also Viewed