voice searchcamera search
Potassium Metal - 99.5% Purity, Cas No 7440-09-7, Einecs No 231-119-8 | Inorganic Compound, Solid Metallic Blocks, Safe For Handling

Potassium Metal - 99.5% Purity, Cas No 7440-09-7, Einecs No 231-119-8 | Inorganic Compound, Solid Metallic Blocks, Safe For Handling

Get Latest Price

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Other NamesKalium
TasteOther , Bitter (if applicable for testing in safe forms)
HS Code2805.19
Purity99.5%
Molecular FormulaK
Ph LevelNeutral
SolubilityReacts vigorously with water
ShapeSolid, Other
Molecular Weight39.1 g/mol
Boiling point759AdegC
PoisonousNo
SmellOther, Odorless
Structural FormulaK
StorageOther, Store under mineral oil or in an inert atmosphere
Melting Point63.5AdegC
FormOther, Metallic Blocks
Density0.89 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
ClassificationOther, Inorganic Compound
Chemical NamePotassium
CAS No7440-09-7
EINECS No231-119-8
GradeIndustrial Grade
StandardISO 9001
TypeMetal
UsageFertilizers Pharmaceuticals Glass Manufacturing
Main MaterialPotassium Metal
ApplicationOther, Agriculture Medicine Industrial Processes

Company Details

We R&R International are Merchant Exporters dealing in various Industrial / Pharmaceutical Chemicals, including Activated Carbon (Powdered/Granular), Carbon Black, and much more.

Business Type

Exporter, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

3

Establishment

2023

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

06CYVPS5549F1ZN

Payment Mode

Cheque/DD, Wallet & UPI, Cash, Online Payments (NEFT/RTGS/IMPS)

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 06CYVPS5549F1ZN

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Dharuhera, Haryana

Seller Inquiry

Accepts only Foreign inquiries

Name

Mr Ravi Sharma

Members since

3 Years

Address

B No. B3-111 11, Dharuhera-Bhiwadi Bypass, Dharuhera, Haryana, 123106, India

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

Other Names

Kalium

potassium peroxydisulfate

Taste

Other , Bitter (if applicable for testing in safe forms)

Odorless

Odorless

HS Code

2805.19

28334000

Purity

99.5%

98%

Molecular Formula

K

270.322 g/mol

KMnO₄

Solubility

Reacts vigorously with water

insoluble in alcohol

Shape

Solid, Other

Granuals

Molecular Weight

39.1 g/mol

270.322 g/mol Kilograms (kg)

Poisonous

No

Yes

Smell

Other, Odorless

Other

Woody

Structural Formula

K

K2S2O8

Storage

Other, Store under mineral oil or in an inert atmosphere

Other

Room Temperature

Melting Point

63.5AdegC

< 100 AdegC (212 AdegF; 373 K) (decomposes)

240 degC

Form

Other, Metallic Blocks

Powder

Density

0.89 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

2.477 g/cm3[1] Kilogram per litre (kg/L)

2.7 Gram per cubic meter (g/m3)

Classification

Other, Inorganic Compound

Other

Chemical Name

Potassium

Potassium persulfate

CAS No

7440-09-7

7727-21-1

Grade

Industrial Grade

Industrial Grade

Industrial Grade

Main Material

Potassium Metal

Potassium persulfate

Minimum Order Quantity

1000 Kilograms/Kilograms

1000 , Kilograms/Kilograms

Payment Terms

Cheque, Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID), Letter of Credit (L/C)

Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)

Supply Ability

1000 Per Day

2000 Per Day

Delivery Time

2 Days

1 Days

Main Domestic Market

All India

North India, East India

People Also Viewed