voice searchcamera search
Oxytetracycline Base Api - Pharmaceutical Grade Yellow Crystalline Powder, >98% Purity, Low Heavy Metals, Double Polyethylene Packaged

Oxytetracycline Base Api - Pharmaceutical Grade Yellow Crystalline Powder, >98% Purity, Low Heavy Metals, Double Polyethylene Packaged

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

25

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

SolubilityFreely soluble in water and methanol, slightly soluble in ethanol
Boiling pointNot applicable / Decomposes
TasteBitter
Shelf Life3 Years
Melting Point181-183C
PoisonousOther, Non-poisonous but for pharmaceutical use only
ColorYellow
HS Code29413001
Heavy Metal (%)<0.002%
Loss on Drying<1.0%
SmellOther, Odorless
Ph Level2.0 - 3.0 (1% aqueous solution)
Particle Size95% Passes through 80 mesh
StorageOther, Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight, tightly closed
Molecular FormulaC22H24N2O9
Structural FormulaC22H24N2O9
Molecular Weight460.44 g/mol
EINECS No201-208-1
Medicine NameOxytetracycline Base
Chemical NameOxytetracycline
CAS No79-57-2
TypeOther, API (Active Pharmaceutical Ingredient)
GradeOther, Pharmaceutical Grade
UsageAntibiotic Raw Material, Veterinary and Human Pharmaceuticals
Purity(%)>98%
AppearanceYellow Crystalline Powder
Physical FormPowder
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID), Cash Against Delivery (CAD), Cash on Delivery (COD)
Supply Ability500 Per Month
Delivery Time5-7 Days
Main Export Market(s)Asia, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa
Main Domestic MarketAll India

Company Details

We are excited to introduce ourselves as B. M. CHEMIE PVT LTD., an API (Active Pharmaceutical Ingredient) and Intermediate distributor in India, with our management having over four decades of pharmaceutical expertise.With a team of dedicated professionals spread across India, and our state-of-the-art distribution facilities at Bhiwandi (which includes temperature controlled storage), we take immense pride in our reputation for being the go-to partner for all your pharmaceutical ingredient requirements.

Business Type

Exporter, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

18

Establishment

2008

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

27AAKCB8198H1Z2

Payment Mode

Cheque/DD, Online Payments (NEFT/RTGS/IMPS)

Related Products

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AAKCB8198H1Z2

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Seller Inquiry

Accepts only Foreign inquiries

Director

Mr. Saurin Shah

Members since

1 Years

Address

502, Jolly Bhavan No.2,7, New Marine Lines, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400020, India

oxytetracycline in Mumbai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

4

5

Solubility

Freely soluble in water and methanol, slightly soluble in ethanol

Partially soluble in water and methanol

Taste

Bitter

Bitter

Shelf Life

3 Years

24 months

Melting Point

181-183C

181-192AdegC

Poisonous

Other, Non-poisonous but for pharmaceutical use only

Other, No but use under prescribed conditions

Color

Yellow

Yellow

HS Code

29413001

29411010

Heavy Metal (%)

<0.002%

a%0$?0.002%

Loss On Drying

<1.0%

a%0$?1%

Smell

Other, Odorless

Odorless or slightly characteristic, Other

Ph Level

2.0 - 3.0 (1% aqueous solution)

3.5-5.0 (in aqueous solution)

Particle Size

95% Passes through 80 mesh

Varies depending on formulation

Storage

Other, Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight, tightly closed

Other, Store in a cool dry and well-ventilated area

Molecular Formula

C22H24N2O9

C22H24N2O9

Structural Formula

C22H24N2O9

C22H24N2O9

Molecular Weight

460.44 g/mol

460.43 g/mol

EINECS No

201-208-1

201-201-3

Medicine Name

Oxytetracycline Base

Oxytetracycline Antibiotic Powder

Chemical Name

Oxytetracycline

Oxytetracycline

CAS No

79-57-2

79-57-2

Type

Other, API (Active Pharmaceutical Ingredient)

Other, Antibiotic

Grade

Other, Pharmaceutical Grade

Other, Veterinary

Usage

Antibiotic Raw Material, Veterinary and Human Pharmaceuticals

Treatment of bacterial infections in animals

Purity(%)

>98%

99

Appearance

Yellow Crystalline Powder

Powder

Physical Form

Powder

Solid

Payment Terms

Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Against Delivery (CAD), Cash on Delivery (COD)

Others, Cash Advance (CA)

Supply Ability

500 Per Month

On Order Per Week

Delivery Time

5-7 Days

01 Week

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India