voice searchcamera search
Ondansetron Hydrochloride - Cas 67914-60-7, Ip/bp/usp Grade, White Powder, Drum Packing, 99% Min Purity | Antagonist, Antiemetics, Antinauseants

Ondansetron Hydrochloride - Cas 67914-60-7, Ip/bp/usp Grade, White Powder, Drum Packing, 99% Min Purity | Antagonist, Antiemetics, Antinauseants

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

100

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

CAS Number67914-60-7
GradeIP/BP/USP
Packing TypeDrum
Product MOQ25 kgs
Purity99% min
AppearanceWhite powder
UsageTreats nausea and vomiting associated with chemotherapy, radiotherapy, and post-operative surgery.
FeaturesAntiemetic, Antinauseant, High purity, IP/BP/USP, Effective, Safe
SmellOther, Odorless
Heavy Metal (%)0.001%
Loss on Drying0.5%
Ph Level4.0 - 5.0 (1% aqueous solution)
Melting PointApproximately 178-180C
ColorOther, White to off-white
PoisonousOther, No (When used as directed under medical supervision)
Molecular Weight329.82 g/mol (base), 365.83 g/mol (hydrochloride salt)
Boiling pointNot applicable (decomposes)
EINECS No627-129-7
HS Code29339900
Shelf Life36 months
Structural FormulaC18H19N3OHCl
Molecular FormulaC18H19N3OHCl
TasteOther , Tasteless
Particle SizeD90 < 100 microns
StorageOther, Store in a cool, dry place, protected from light and moisture.
SolubilityFreely soluble in water and methanol, sparingly soluble in ethanol
Medicine NameOndansetron Hydrochloride
Chemical NameOndansetron Hydrochloride
CAS No99614-02-5
TypeOther, Active Pharmaceutical Ingredient (API)
Purity(%)>99%
Physical FormSolid
Supply Ability1000 Per Month
Delivery Time7 Days
Main Export Market(s)Asia, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa

Company Details

Shree Harikrushna International is a reputed name in the Pharmaceutical and Healthcare Industry. We are a well-known trader, supplier, wholesaler, and exporter of highly range of Analgesic API, Anesthetic API, Anthelmintics API, Anti Cancer API, Anti Cholinergic API, and many other APIs and advanced pharmaceutical Intermediates. With a remarkable presence across, we are unparalleled in our quality of active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs). Owing to our commitment, we have earned a great name in the industry. Our products are known for unmatched efficiency and durability. We are conscious of the needs in the medical and healthcare sector, therefore, take every precaution to deliver the best-grade products.Our commitment to excellence is well-taken by the clients all over the world. Headquar

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier

Employee Count

16

Establishment

2022

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

24AEYFS8176D1ZD

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24AEYFS8176D1ZD

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Surat, Gujarat

Seller Inquiry

Accepts only Foreign inquiries

Partner

Mr. Bhuva

Members since

3 Years

Address

Shop No-332, Third Floor, Times Trade Centre, Brts Road, Puna, Surat, Gujarat, 395010, India

ondansetron hcl in Surat

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

Minimum Order Quantity

100 Kilograms/Kilograms

5 Kilograms/Kilograms

5 Kilograms/Kilograms

Smell

Other, Odorless

No Smell

Other

Heavy Metal (%)

0.001%

NA

Loss On Drying

0.5%

between 1-5%

Ph Level

4.0 - 5.0 (1% aqueous solution)

3.5 to 5.5

Melting Point

Approximately 178-180C

175.0 to 180.0 AdegC

Color

Other, White to off-white

White

white to off-white, yellow, or pink

Molecular Weight

329.82 g/mol (base), 365.83 g/mol (hydrochloride salt)

365.9 gm/mol

293.4 g/mol Grams (g)

Boiling Point

Not applicable (decomposes)

267-268 AdegC

EINECS No

627-129-7

103639-04-9

HS Code

29339900

29420090

Shelf Life

36 months

12 Months

3 Years

Structural Formula

C18H19N3OHCl

C18H19N3O

Molecular Formula

C18H19N3OHCl

C18H19N3O.HCl.2H2O

C18H19N3O

Taste

Other , Tasteless

Other

Particle Size

D90 < 100 microns

at least 80% are below 250 I1/4m

Storage

Other, Store in a cool, dry place, protected from light and moisture.

Room Temperature

Room Temperature

Solubility

Freely soluble in water and methanol, sparingly soluble in ethanol

Soluble in water

under the acidic conditions is water-soluble

Medicine Name

Ondansetron Hydrochloride

ONDANSETRON

Chemical Name

Ondansetron Hydrochloride

1,2,3,9-Tetrahydro-9-methyl-3-[(2-methyl-1H-imidazol-1-yl)methyl]-4H-carbazol-4-one

CAS No

99614-02-5

103639-04-9

99614-02-5

Type

Other, Active Pharmaceutical Ingredient (API)

Other

Pharmaceutical Intermediates

Grade

Other, Pharmaceutical Grade

Industrial Grade

Other

Usage

Used as an antiemetic to prevent nausea and vomiting associated with cancer chemotherapy, radiotherapy, and surgery.

vomiting

Ondansetron used as anti-emetic agent. Ondansetron blocks the action of 5-HT3 receptor which causes the nausea and vomiting symptoms.

Purity(%)

>99%

99%

99 %

Appearance

White to off-white crystalline powder

White to offwhite powder

White to Off-White Solid

Physical Form

Solid

Powder

Supply Ability

1000 Per Month

5 Per Month

100 Per Week

Delivery Time

7 Days

1 Week

1 Days

FOB Port

Nhavaseva

NHAVA SHEVA

Sample Available

Yes

Yes

Sample Policy

Free samples are available

Free samples are available

Packaging Details

Drum

HDPE DRUM WITH TWO LDPE INNER LINER

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

Certifications

GMP

WHO GMP,GMP,GLP,ISO