voice searchcamera search
Nickel Chloride - Ph Level: 2.0

Nickel Chloride - Ph Level: 2.0

Price: 399.00 INR / Kilograms

(380.00 INR + 5% GST)

Get Latest Price

MRP:

399.00 INR / Kilograms

Weight :

50.00 Kilogram

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

10

In Stock

In Stock

-10+

Product Specifications

TasteOther
Melting PointApprox. 140 141 C (decomposes, loses water of crystallization).
ShapeCrystal
Structural FormulaNiCl 6H O
CAS No7791 20 0
HS Code2827 35 00
PropertiesGreen, deliquescent crystals, freely soluble in water, acidic aqueous solution, toxic and carcinogenic nickel compound.
Molecular FormulaNiCl 6H O
Product TypeInorganic metallic salt / electroplating chemical
AppearanceApple green to dark green crystalline solid, deliquescen
PoisonousYes
EINECS No231 743 0
GradeIndustrial / Extra Pure Grade (Purity 97 98% NiCl 6H O
ApplicationOther
SmellOther
Physical FormPowder, Solid
StorageRoom Temperature
IngredientsNickel(II) Chloride Hexahydrate (NiCl 6H O)
UsageFor industrial and laboratory use only; not for food, feed or medicinal applications
FormPowder
Refractive RateN/A (solid crystalline salt)
Ph Level2.0
Purity95%
FOB PortNhava Sheva / Mundra / Hazira
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID)
Supply Ability5000 Per Month
Delivery Time7 Days
Sample AvailableYes
Sample PolicyFree samples are available
Packaging Details26/50KG HDPE BAG, JUMBO BAGS
Main Export Market(s)South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa, Asia, Australia, Central America, North America
Main Domestic MarketAll India
CertificationsCOA, MSDS, TDS
Mop10
Price Typefixed
Price380.00 INR (Approx.)
Pkg Box Breadth40.00 cm
CurrencyINR
ReturnableNo
Weight50.00 Kilogram
MRP399.00 INR
Unit TypeKilograms/Kilograms
Stock Quantity5000
Brand NameVRIK PHARMA
GSTIN5%
Packsize1
Pkg Box Height15.00 cm
Shipping Typeactual
Pkg Box Length60.00 cm
Minimum Ordered Packs10

Company Details

Vrik Pharma manufactures and exports high-purity inorganic salts that support micronutrient fertilizers, animal feed premixes, pharmaceutical formulations, water treatment systems, and industrial processing supply chains.Located in Vapi, Gujarat a major chemical manufacturing hub operations are built around repeatable batch quality, documented QC systems, and export-compliant packaging that procurement teams rely on for uninterrupted supply.

We supply essential materials including Copper Sulphate, Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, Potassium Nitrate, MAP, and Sodium Nitrate, supporting operations where purity, concentration accuracy, and supply continuity directly influence yield, compliance, and process stability.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier

Employee Count

15

Establishment

2006

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

24AAJCV9915B1ZA

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24AAJCV9915B1ZA

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller

Valsad, Gujarat

Director

Mr Vrik Pharma

Members since

3 Years

Address

Shop No.112, Tirupatiplaza, Near Mohid Park, Chala, Vapi, Valsad, Pardi, Valsad, Gujarat, 396191, India

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

4

3

Response Rate

85.39

Minimum Order Quantity

100 Kilograms/Kilograms

1 Unit/Units

25 Kilograms/Kilograms

Melting Point

Approx. 140 141 C (decomposes, loses water of crystallization).

1,001 degC

CAS No

7791 20 0

3333-67-3

Molecular Formula

NiCl 6H O

NiCl2

NiCO3

Grade

Industrial / Extra Pure Grade (Purity 97 98% NiCl 6H O

Industrial Grade

Application

Other

Industrial

Physical Form

Powder, Solid

Powder

Powder

Storage

Room Temperature

Room Temperature

Room Temperature

Purity

95%

97%

99%

Payment Terms

Cash in Advance (CID)

Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID)

Letter of Credit (L/C), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Cheque

Supply Ability

5000 Per Month

1 Per Day

100 Per Day

Delivery Time

7 Days

1-2 Days

2 Days

Sample Available

Yes

Yes

Yes

Sample Policy

Free samples are available

Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer

Free samples are available

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

All India

Solubility

Water

In water: 0.0093 g/100ml

Molecular Weight

129.5994 Grams (g)

118.702 Milligram (mg)

People Also Viewed