voice searchcamera search
Silver Mercury - Purity 99.999%, 34.5kg Iron Flask Packaging | High Purity, Safe Usage, Ideal For Barometers And Dental Applications

Silver Mercury - Purity 99.999%, 34.5kg Iron Flask Packaging | High Purity, Safe Usage, Ideal For Barometers And Dental Applications

Get Latest Price

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Purity99.999%
Packaging34.5kg/iron flask
Chemical NameSilver Mercury
Total Residua Burning0.001%
Iron Content0.0002%
Other Heavy Metals0.004%
FormLiquid
FeaturesHigh Purity, Safe Usage, Versatile Applications, Reliable Quality, Widely Used

Product Overview

Key Features

Our company is providing a quality approved Mercury. We process this array utilizing innovative technology in adherence with the international quality guideline. Owing to its salient features, such as purity and safe usage, our provided array has gained huge demand among the customers. Our offered spectrum is vastly used in barometers, thermometers, dental purposes, medicinal purposes, electrolysis and many more.

Specification:
Purity: 99.999%
Packaging: 34.5kg/iron flask
Chemical name: Silver Mercury
Packing: 34.5kg/iron flask

Specification:
Item Inspection Value
Content of Mercury a Y99.999%
Total Residua Burning a 0.001%
Fe a 0.0002%
Other Heavy Metals a 0.004%

Company Details

Beijing GuangDaRuiJin Chemical Co., Ltd., Established in 2006 at Beijing in Beijing, is a leading Exporter,Manufacturer,Distributor,Supplier,Trading Company of Chemical Supplies in China. Beijing GuangDaRuiJin Chemical Co., Ltd. is one of Trade India's verified and trusted sellers of listed products. With extensive experience in supplying and trading Mercury, Beijing GuangDaRuiJin Chemical Co., Ltd. has made a reputed name for itself in the market with high-quality Mercury, etc.
Focusing on a customer-centric approach, Beijing GuangDaRuiJin Chemical Co., Ltd. has a pan-India presence and caters to a huge consumer base throughout the country. Buy Chemical Supplies in bulk from Beijing GuangDaRuiJin Chemical Co., Ltd. at Trade India quality-assured products.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Distributor, Supplier, Trading Company

Establishment

2006

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

4 RatingRating

Beijing, Beijing

Name

Ms. Sally

Address

R-506, B-11 Z-3, Fangqun, Fengtai, Beijing, Beijing, 100078, China

mercury in Beijing

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

4

3

4

Minimum Order Quantity

1 Kilogram/Kilograms

25 Kilograms/Kilograms

Poisonous

Other, Yes, highly poisonous

NO

Storage

Other, Store in sealed containers, away from light, at room temperature. Avoid contact with aluminum and other reactive metals.

Room Temperature

Usage

For industrial and laboratory applications only

Industrial

Taste

Other, Odorless, tasteless (not for ingestion; toxic)

Bitter

Purity

99.99% min

100%

Physical Form

Liquid

Powder

Ph Level

Neutral (does not apply to metals)

10

Grade

ACS, Analytical Grade

Chemical

Density

13.534 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Low

Properties

Heavy, silver-white metal; only metallic element that is liquid at room temperature; high density; excellent electrical conductivity; highly toxic.

Easy Melt

Shelf Life

Stable if properly stored, indefinite

6 Months

Solubility

Insoluble in water, soluble in nitric acid and aqua regia

Yes

Shape

other, Liquid (no fixed shape)

Irregular

Smell

Other, Odorless

Woody

Supply Ability

1 Per Week

500 Per Day

Delivery Time

1 Week

2-3 Days

People Also Viewed