voice searchcamera search
Mercuric Oxide (Yellow) - Cas No. 21908-53-2, Heavy Orange Yellow Powder | 99.5% Assay, High Purity, Soluble In Hydrochloric Acid, Extended Shelf Life

Mercuric Oxide (Yellow) - Cas No. 21908-53-2, Heavy Orange Yellow Powder | 99.5% Assay, High Purity, Soluble In Hydrochloric Acid, Extended Shelf Life

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

25

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Molecular Weight216.59 g/mol Milligram (mg)
Density11.14 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Purity98%
CAS No21908-53-2
Molecular FormulaHgO
StorageRoom Temperature
Melting Point500 i?1/2C
Physical FormPowder
Payment TermsLetter of Credit (L/C), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Cheque
Supply Ability100 Per Day
Delivery Time2 Days
Sample AvailableYes
Sample PolicyFree samples are available
Main Export Market(s)Australia, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa, Central America, Asia
Main Domestic MarketAll India

Company Details

PROFILE Being Organised by competitiveness, YOGI DYE CHEM INDUSTRIES have been leading in its province business by the virtue of its ability to provide its customers with high quality services and products. Providing good quality Industrial chemicals and Industrial chemical compounds, Integrity, honesty and commitment to customer satisfaction have taken us ahead. It is an ISO 9001:2008 certified firm offering a wide range of Inorganic Pharmaceutical Raw Materials including Bulk Drugs, Veterinary Feed Additives, Fine Chemicals & All Metallic Salts

Business Type

Exporter, Importer, Manufacturer

Employee Count

20

Establishment

1960

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27AAAFY2138H1Z7

Certification

ISO 9001:2008

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AAAFY2138H1Z7

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Marketing Director

Mr. S. Kumar

Members since

17 Years

Address

C-13/14, Satyam Complex, M.G. Road, Ghatkopar (E), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400077, India

yellow oxide in Mumbai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

5

3

Minimum Order Quantity

25 Kilograms/Kilograms

20 Ton/Tons

5 Ton/Tons

Molecular Weight

216.59 g/mol Milligram (mg)

377.86 g/mol Grams (g)

177.71 g/mol

Density

11.14 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

8.41 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

4.0 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Purity

98%

99.9% (REO)

a%0Y= 98%

CAS No

21908-53-2

12055-62-8

51274-00-1

Molecular Formula

HgO

Ho2O3

Fe2O3A*H2O

Storage

Room Temperature

Other, Store in tightly sealed containers, protect from moisture, keep in a cool and dry place.

Other, Store in a cool, dry place, away from moisture

Melting Point

500 i?1/2C

2330A,AdegC

Not applicable (decomposes)

Physical Form

Powder

Powder

Powder

Payment Terms

Letter of Credit (L/C), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Cheque

Cash Advance (CA), Cheque

Supply Ability

100 Per Day

2000 Per Week

Depend on Order Per Month

Delivery Time

2 Days

20 Days

with in 2-3 Days

Sample Available

Yes

Yes

Yes

Sample Policy

Free samples are available

Contact us for information regarding our sample policy

Free samples are available

Main Export Market(s)

Australia, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa, Central America, Asia

Asia, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa

Australia, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Middle East, Western Europe, Africa, Central America, Asia

Main Domestic Market

All India

Pondicherry, Tamil Nadu

All India

Ingredients

Holmium Oxide (Ho2O3)

Iron oxide (Fe2O3A*H2O)

HS Code

28469090

28211010

Grade

Reagent Grade / High Purity

Industrial Grade

Structural Formula

Ho2O3

Fe2O3A*H2O

Properties

Holmium Oxide is a yellowish powder, insoluble in water, used as a calibration standard in spectrophotometry.

Excellent weather resistance, high tinting strength, good opacity

Solubility

Insoluble in water, soluble in acids

Insoluble in water, soluble in acid

Application

Other, Standard for calibrating spectrophotometers, coloring glass and cubic zirconia, lasers, specialty ceramic manufacturing.

Other, Paints, coatings, construction, rubber, plastics, ceramics, inks

Product Type

Oxide

Inorganic Pigment

Usage

Used in optical calibration, glass coloration, and ceramics.

Used as a pigment for coloration

EINECS No

234- HO-1

257-098-5

Taste

Other, Tasteless

Other, Tasteless

Appearance

Light yellow powder

Yellow fine powder

Refractive Rate

1.826

2.0aEUR"3.0

Shape

other, Powder

other, Amorphous

Smell

Other, Odorless

Other, Odorless

People Also Viewed