voice searchcamera search
Luxury Wall Tile Grade: Industrial Grade

Luxury Wall Tile Grade: Industrial Grade

Get Latest Price

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Length & Width0.20% 0.10%
Thickness4.0% 4.0%
Straightness0.15% 0.10%
Rectangularity0.15% 0.10%
Surface Flatness0.22% 0.20%
Water Absorption12 to 14%
Modulus of rupture> 15
FeaturesMoisture impermeable, Stain resistant, Alluring design, Durable, Elegant look, Easy to clean, Versatile style

Product Overview

Key Features

Our organization is regarded as the topmost manufacturer and exporter for offering a large array of Luxury Wall Tile. This tile is designed by using finest quality sand, ceramics and other materials at our advanced production unit. Owing to its beautiful texture and superb finishing, this tile has become the ultimate choice of the interior decorators. This Luxury Wall Tile is available in the market in numerous designs and sizes at a competitive price.

Features:
  • Impermeable to moisture
  • Resistant against stain
  • Alluring design

Technical Specification :

Sr. No

CHARACTERISTICS

IS 15622:2006 E

SUNVISTA VALUE

Dimension & Surface Quality

1

Length & Width

0.20%

0.10%

2

Thickness

4.0%

4.0%

3

Straightness of Sides

0.15%

0.10%

4

Rectangularity

0.15%

0.10%

5

Surface Flatness



a)

Center curvature (%) (max deviation)

0.22%

0.20%

b)

Edge curvature (%) (max deviation)

0.22%

0.20%

c)

Corner Warpage (%) (max deviation)

0.22%

0.20%

6

Surface Quality

Min. 95% of tiles

Min. 95% of tiles

Physical Properties

1

Water Absorption

>10%

12 to 14%

2

Modulus of rupture [N/mm2]

Average 15

> 15

3

Scratch hardness (mohs)

Min. 3

Min. 3

4

Crazing resistance

4 cycle @ 7.5 bar min

Passed 4 cycle

Chemical Properties

1

Stain Resistance

Mini. Class-1

Mini. Class-1

2

Resistance to Household Chemical s

Mini. Class-AA

Mini. Class-AA


Characteristics

European Standard

SUNVISTA Value

EN - 159/IS 13753

Dimension & Surface Quality

Dimension & Surface Quality

+ 0.5%

+ 0.2%

Deviation in Thickness

+ 0.6mm

+ 0.2mm

Straightness of Sides

+ 0.3%

+ 0.2%

Rectangularity

+ 0.5%

+ 0.3%

Surface Flatness

+ 0.5%

+ 0.3%

Surface Quality

Min. 95%

Min. 96%

Physical Properties

Water Absorption

> 10%

14.17%

Bending Strength

>150 Kg/Cm

150-200Kg/Cm

Scratch hardness (Mohs)

Min 3

Min 3

Crazing

1 Cycle

3 Cycle

Chemical Properties

Staining Resistance

Min Class 2

Resistance to all Acids and Alkalies & Household Chemicals, except Hydro Flouric Acid

Household Chemical

Min Class B

Thermal Properties

Thermal Shock

Resistant to 10 Cycles

CONFORMS

Thermal Expansion

Max-9E-06

CONFORMS

Company Details

SHIVSHAKTI CERAMIC PVT. LTD., Established in 2014 at Morbi in Gujarat, is a leading Exporter,Manufacturer,Supplier of Tiles in India. SHIVSHAKTI CERAMIC PVT. LTD. is one of Trade India's verified and trusted sellers of listed products. With extensive experience in supplying and trading Luxury Wall Tile, SHIVSHAKTI CERAMIC PVT. LTD. has made a reputed name for itself in the market with high-quality 300x300 Matt Ceramic Wall Tile, Bathroom Matt Wall Tile, Ceramic Matt Wall Tile, etc.
Focusing on a customer-centric approach, SHIVSHAKTI CERAMIC PVT. LTD. has a pan-India presence and caters to a huge consumer base throughout the country. Buy Tiles in bulk from SHIVSHAKTI CERAMIC PVT. LTD. at Trade India quality-assured products.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier

Employee Count

125

Establishment

2014

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

Morbi, Gujarat

Seller Inquiry

Accepts only Foreign inquiries

Export Manager

Mr. Sanjay Patel

Address

Jetpar Road, Near Kajariya Sanitary, B/H Lanford Ceramic, Shapar, Morbi, Gujarat, 363630, India

natural stone tiles in Morbi

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

5

Feature

Non-Slip, Heat Insulation, Acid-Resistant

Non-Slip

Payment Terms

Cash on Delivery (COD), Letter of Credit (L/C), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Delivery Point (DP), Cash Against Delivery (CAD), Cheque

Cash in Advance (CID)

Delivery Time

1 Week

4-5 Days

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

People Also Viewed