voice searchcamera search
Kevicid Black Nb

Kevicid Black Nb

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

100

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Purity99% (Technical Grade)
SizeCustom micron size available
StrengthHigh tinting strength
ApplicationOther, Industrial textile dyeing, leather processing, ink manufacturing, paints
ShapeOther, Fine Powder
SmellOther, Odorless
Water ResistanceExcellent
Density1.6 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
GradeIndustrial
SolubilitySoluble in water
PoisonousOther, Non-poisonous
HS Code32041200
Other NamesAcid Black NB, Acid Black 1
Structural FormulaDetailed structure available on request
Melting PointDecomposes
TasteOdorless
Solvent ColorBlack
Moisture (%)Maximum 2%
Rubbing Resistanceother, Good
Shelf Life24 months
Ph Level7.0 aEUR" 8.5
Molecular FormulaC22H14N6Na2O9S2
ResistanceOther, High chemical resistance
TypeOther, Acid Black Dye
UsageOther, As a black dye and pigment for multiple industrial applications
Physical FormPowder
Payment TermsLetter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Cash Advance (CA)
Supply Ability50 Per Day
Packaging Details25Kg. Bags, Drums or Carboy

Company Details

Kevin (India) Co. are specialised Manufacturers of Phthalo, Azo,High Performance, Chrome and Toner Pigment Powders. Our products are mainly catering to industries like Plastics, Inks, Coating, Paint and Textile. Innovative Development. Kevin (India) Co. was established in 1996. Our Company has developed into a High Tech enterprise which gathers production, sales, R&D, service at the integral whole. The company has passed ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 22000 : 2005 Quality First, Customer foremost is our policy, We wish to cooperate with customers at home and abroad to create a successful future.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier

Employee Count

75

Establishment

1995

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27AAUPM3975A1ZD

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AAUPM3975A1ZD

5 RatingRating
Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Super seller

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Seller Inquiry

Accepts only Foreign inquiries

Managing Director

Mrs. Kajal Mehta

Members since

6 Years

Address

15- 349/353, INDU CHEMBERS, MASJID BUNDER, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400003, India

acid black dyes in Mumbai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

5

3

4

Minimum Order Quantity

100 Kilograms/Kilograms,

1000 Kilogram Per day Kilograms/Kilograms

Purity

99% (Technical Grade)

99%

100%

Size

Custom micron size available

Customized

Strength

High tinting strength

High color strength

Standard

Application

Other, Industrial textile dyeing, leather processing, ink manufacturing, paints

Other

Other, Textile Dyeing, Leather, Wool, Nylon, Silk

Shape

Other, Fine Powder

Other, Amorphous powder

Other, Powder

Smell

Other, Odorless

Other, Slight odor

Other, Odorless

Water Resistance

Excellent

High

Excellent

Density

1.6 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.45 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Grade

Industrial

Industrial

Industrial Grade

Solubility

Soluble in water

Insoluble in water soluble in organic solvents

Soluble in water

Poisonous

Other, Non-poisonous

NO

NO

HS Code

32041200

3204.19

32041219

Other Names

Acid Black NB, Acid Black 1

Carbon Black Dye Black Pigment

Acid Black 194

Structural Formula

Detailed structure available on request

Not available

Available on request

Melting Point

Decomposes

Not available

>300C (decomposes)

Taste

Odorless

Odorless

Solvent Color

Black

Black

Black

Moisture (%)

Maximum 2%

Max 1%

<1.0%

Rubbing Resistance

other, Good

other, Good

other, Good

Shelf Life

24 months

24 months

Ph Level

7.0 aEUR" 8.5

6-8

5-7 (1% Solution)

Molecular Formula

C22H14N6Na2O9S2

Not available

C35H25N9Na2O7S2

Resistance

Other, High chemical resistance

Other

Other, Good light and washing fastness

Type

Other, Acid Black Dye

Other, Synthetic Dye

Acid Dye

Usage

Other, As a black dye and pigment for multiple industrial applications

Other

Other, Textile Industry, Leather Dyeing, Ink, Paper

Physical Form

Powder

Powder

Powder

Payment Terms

Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Cash Advance (CA)

Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID)

CAS No

Not available

71626-11-4