voice searchcamera search
Green Nickel Oxide

Green Nickel Oxide

Get Latest Price

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

StorageOther, Dry, well-ventilated area
TasteOdorless
Melting Point1955AdegC
Ph Level8-10 (in suspension)
Molecular Weight74.69 g/mol
Density6.67 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
FormOther, Fine Powder
ShapeOther, Powder
Molecular FormulaNiO
HS Code28255090
PoisonousYes
Structural FormulaNiO
SolubilityInsoluble in water; soluble in acids and ammonia
Other NamesGreen Nickel Oxide, NiO
Purity99.0% min
Boiling point2730AdegC
SmellOther, Odorless
Refractive Rate2.37
ClassificationOther, Oxide
Chemical NameNickel(II) Oxide
CAS No1313-99-1
EINECS No215-222-5
GradeOther, Technical, Reagent, Industrial
StandardISO 9001
TypeInorganic Compound
UsageIndustrial, Laboratory
Main MaterialNickel(II) Oxide
ApplicationOther, Ceramics, electronic components, battery cathodes, catalysts, glass and pigment manufacturing
Main Export Market(s)South America, Middle East, Africa

Company Details

Chemicals hold a high significance in many industries. And are always in huge demand. Therefore, looking at the ever-increasing demands, we, Zama Chemical, decided to enter the market with a cost-effective range of chemicals. Our product portfolio includes Magnesium Ribbons, Aluminium Oxides, Metal Granules, Immersion Oils, and more products. Being engaged as a manufacturer, supplier, and exporter, our foremost goal is to make our products reach a wide audience. And we achieve the same, with the support of our proficient professionals and esteemed customers. Our professionals carry out the whole manufacturing process, efficiently, delivering a range that is worthy of each penny spent on it. Whereas, our customers appreciate our products, recommend us to others, and initiate positive word of mouth for us.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier

Employee Count

10

Establishment

2000

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

27LVGPS6017M1ZR

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27LVGPS6017M1ZR

5 RatingRating
Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Seller Inquiry

Accepts only Foreign inquiries

CEO

Mr. Azimuddin Tajuddin Shaikh

Members since

5 Years

Address

11th Floor, A2 1102, Plot No. 19, Stellar Mension, Kidwai Nagar, Wadala, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400031, India

nickel oxide in Mumbai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

5

5

Storage

Other, Dry, well-ventilated area

Other, Store in a tightly sealed container, dry and cool place

Taste

Odorless

Other , Tasteless

Melting Point

1955AdegC

1950AdegC

Molecular Weight

74.69 g/mol

74.6928 g/mol

74.69 g/mol

Density

6.67 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

6.68 g/cm3

6.67 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Form

Other, Fine Powder

Powder

Powder

Shape

Other, Powder

Other, Fine Powder

Molecular Formula

NiO

ZnO

NiO

HS Code

28255090

28255020

Poisonous

Yes

Yes

Structural Formula

NiO

NiO

Solubility

Insoluble in water; soluble in acids and ammonia

Insoluble in water; soluble in acids

Other Names

Green Nickel Oxide, NiO

Black Nickel(II) Oxide, Nickel monoxide

Purity

99.0% min

99%

99% minimum

Boiling Point

2730AdegC

Decomposes

Smell

Other, Odorless

Other, Odorless

Refractive Rate

2.37

2.37

Classification

Other, Oxide

Other, Inorganic Oxide

Chemical Name

Nickel(II) Oxide

Nickel(II) Oxide

CAS No

1313-99-1

1313-99-1

EINECS No

215-222-5

215-215-7

Grade

Other, Technical, Reagent, Industrial

Reagent Grade

Other, Technical, Reagent

Standard

ISO 9001

Complies with industrial standards

Type

Inorganic Compound

Inorganic chemical

Usage

Industrial, Laboratory

Industrial

Main Material

Nickel(II) Oxide

Nickel Oxide (NiO)

Application

Other, Ceramics, electronic components, battery cathodes, catalysts, glass and pigment manufacturing

Other, Used in ceramics, glass, nickel salts, batteries, fuel cells, and as a catalyst

Main Export Market(s)

South America, Middle East, Africa

South America, Middle East, Africa

People Also Viewed