voice searchcamera search
Formamide (For Synthesis) Cas No: 75-12-7

Formamide (For Synthesis) Cas No: 75-12-7

Price: 625.00 INR / Liter

(625.00 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

300

In Stock

In Stock

-300+

Product Specifications

Density1.133 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Ph Level6.7
Storage InstructionsStore in a cool, dry, and well-ventilated place
Boiling point210AdegC
Shelf Life24 months
Flash Point160AdegC
Molecular Weight45.04 g/mol
Physical StateLiquid
Purity98%
Melting Point2-3AdegC
Packaging TypeBottle
Molecular FormulaCH3NO
UsageFor synthesis and laboratory applications
Size500ml, 1L, 2.5L
CAS No75-12-7
GradeFor Synthesis
TypeSchool Lab Chemicals
ApplicationChemical synthesis, laboratory reagent
AppearanceClear colourless liquid
Purity(%)98%
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID)
Supply Ability50000 Per Day
Delivery Time1 Days
Sample AvailableYes
Main Domestic MarketAll India
Price Typefixed
Stock Quantity1500
CurrencyINR
ReturnableNo
Brand NameULTRA PURE LAB CHEM INDUSTRIES LLP
Moq300
Packsize1
Unit TypeLiter/Liters
Product Unit300 Liter/Liters
Mop300
Price625.00 INR (Approx.)
Minimum Order Quantity300
Minimum Ordered Packs300
GSTIN0%

Product Overview

Key Features

Assay : Min. 98% CONH3 M.W. 45.04, Liquid,d. 1.134

Company Details

ULTRA PURE LAB CHEM INDUSTRIES LLP IS A ONE OF THE LEADING MANUFACTURER OF LABORATORY GRADE CHEMICALS, AR , HPLC AND SPECTROSCOPY GRADE CHEMICALS AND INDUSTRIAL GRADE CHEMICALS. WE PROVIDE laboratory chemicals All types of acid All types of solution All types of media culture microbiology products ion -pairing reagent p-paper filter paper packing from 1gm to 200kg drum.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company, Wholesaler

Employee Count

5

Establishment

2021

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27AAGFU6993E1ZO

Payment Mode

Cash in Advance (CID)

Certification

ISO 9001 : 2015

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AAGFU6993E1ZO

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Vasai, Maharashtra

Partner

Mr Nikesh D Mishra

Members since

6 Years

Address

1, Gayatri Niwas Building, Shambhaji Nagar, Navghar, Vasai (E), Vasai, Maharashtra, 401210, India

laboratory chemicals in Vasai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

3

Minimum Order Quantity

1 Liter/Liters

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

Density

1.133 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

2.23 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Storage Instructions

Store in a cool, dry, and well-ventilated place

Store in a cool, dry place away from incompatible substances

Boiling Point

210AdegC

Not applicable (decomposes)

Shelf Life

24 months

24 months

Molecular Weight

45.04 g/mol

248.01 g/mol

Physical State

Liquid

Solid

Purity

98%

98%

Melting Point

2-3AdegC

188-192AdegC

Packaging Type

Bottle

Bottle/HDPE Drum

Molecular Formula

CH3NO

C7H5IO2

Usage

For synthesis and laboratory applications

Laboratory reagent, intermediate for dyes and pharmaceuticals

Size

500ml, 1L, 2.5L

Custom packaging as required

CAS No

75-12-7

618-51-9

Grade

For Synthesis

Laboratory Grade

Type

School Lab Chemicals

School Lab Chemicals

Application

Chemical synthesis, laboratory reagent

Used as an intermediate in organic synthesis and pharmaceuticals

Appearance

Clear colourless liquid

White to Off-White Powder

Purity(%)

98%

98%

Payment Terms

Cash in Advance (CID)

Cash in Advance (CID)

Supply Ability

50000 Per Day

50000 Per Day

Delivery Time

1 Days

1 Days

Sample Available

Yes

Yes

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India