voice searchcamera search
N-docosane (For Synthesis) Cas No: 629-97-0

N-docosane (For Synthesis) Cas No: 629-97-0

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

1 Kilograms

Brand Name :

Ultra Pure Lab Chem Industries Llp

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Molecular Weight310.63 g/mol
Melting Point44-46AdegC
Flash Point>180AdegC
Boiling point370AdegC
Density0.78 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Shelf Life36 months
UsageResearch, Chemical Synthesis
Purity99%
SizeVaries (commonly 100g or 500g bottle)
Storage InstructionsStore in a cool, dry place
Physical StateSolid
Molecular FormulaC22H46
Packaging TypeBottle
CAS No629-97-0
GradeFor Synthesis
TypeSchool Lab Chemicals
ApplicationFor laboratory and synthesis applications
AppearanceWhite crystalline solid
Purity(%)99%
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID)
Supply Ability50000 Per Day
Delivery Time1 Days
Sample AvailableYes
Main Domestic MarketAll India

Product Overview

Key Features

Assay : Min. 99% C22H46 M.W. 310.60

Company Details

ULTRA PURE LAB CHEM INDUSTRIES LLP IS A ONE OF THE LEADING MANUFACTURER OF LABORATORY GRADE CHEMICALS, AR , HPLC AND SPECTROSCOPY GRADE CHEMICALS AND INDUSTRIAL GRADE CHEMICALS. WE PROVIDE laboratory chemicals All types of acid All types of solution All types of media culture microbiology products ion -pairing reagent p-paper filter paper packing from 1gm to 200kg drum.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company, Wholesaler

Employee Count

5

Establishment

2021

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27AAGFU6993E1ZO

Payment Mode

Cash in Advance (CID)

Certification

ISO 9001 : 2015

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AAGFU6993E1ZO

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Vasai, Maharashtra

Partner

Mr Nikesh D Mishra

Members since

6 Years

Address

1, Gayatri Niwas Building, Shambhaji Nagar, Navghar, Vasai (E), Vasai, Maharashtra, 401210, India

laboratory chemicals in Vasai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

5

3

Minimum Order Quantity

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

50 Kilograms/Kilograms

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

Molecular Weight

310.63 g/mol

248.01 g/mol

Melting Point

44-46AdegC

188-192AdegC

Boiling Point

370AdegC

Not applicable (decomposes)

Density

0.78 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

2.23 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Shelf Life

36 months

24 months

Usage

Research, Chemical Synthesis

Laboratory reagent, intermediate for dyes and pharmaceuticals

Purity

99%

98%

Size

Varies (commonly 100g or 500g bottle)

Custom packaging as required

Storage Instructions

Store in a cool, dry place

Store in a cool, dry place away from incompatible substances

Physical State

Solid

Solid

Molecular Formula

C22H46

C7H5IO2

Packaging Type

Bottle

Bottle/HDPE Drum

CAS No

629-97-0

618-51-9

Grade

For Synthesis

Industrial

Laboratory Grade

Type

School Lab Chemicals

Industrial Lab Chemicals

School Lab Chemicals

Application

For laboratory and synthesis applications

Used as an intermediate in organic synthesis and pharmaceuticals

Appearance

White crystalline solid

Liquid

White to Off-White Powder

Purity(%)

99%

99%

98%

Payment Terms

Cash in Advance (CID)

Cash Advance (CA)

Cash in Advance (CID)

Supply Ability

50000 Per Day

5000 Per Month

50000 Per Day

Delivery Time

1 Days

10 Days

1 Days

Sample Available

Yes

Yes

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

All India