voice searchcamera search
Echo Open Cell Nitrile Rubber

Echo Open Cell Nitrile Rubber

Get Latest Price

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Water Absorption<5% by volume (typical)
Temperature Resistance-40C to +110C
FeatureOpen cell structure, high compressibility, flexible, sound and thermal insulation, shock absorbent.
DiameterN/A (applicable for rolls or punched components only)
Usage & ApplicationsInsulation, gasket manufacturing, sealing, packing, cushioning, soundproofing, anti-vibration, automotive, HVAC, electrical panels, and industrial equipment.
Tolerance0.2 mm (thickness), 2% (width and length)
StyleFlat sheet, black with colored speckles.
Product TypeOpen Cell Nitrile Rubber Sheet/Pad.
Compression Ratio20% to 35% at specified load
Volatile Matter (%)<2%
Rubber TypeNBR (Nitrile Butadiene Rubber), Open Cell
ComponentsNitrile rubber, blowing agents, pigments, stabilizers.
ColorBlack base with green/blue speckles
Tensile Strength1.2 MPa
Surface FinishTextured/rough on top, smooth on bottom (can be customized)
LengthStandard length as per sheet size or roll; can be customized.
Nitrogen Content (%)<2%
WidthCustomizable; typically available in 1m, 1.2m, or as per order specification.
Density120 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Natural RubberNo; composed of synthetic nitrile rubber (NBR).
Ash %<5% (by weight)
Flame Resistance LevelMeets FMVSS 302, UL 94 HF-1 or equivalent (subject to grade)
Part TypeSheet, pad, or gasket.
Resistance levelExcellent resistance to oil, fuel, and chemicals; moderate weather resistance.
Hardness30-45 Shore A
WeightDepends on sheet size and thickness, typically 3-10 kg per sheet.
SizeStandard sheet sizes such as 1m x 2m; custom sizes available on request.
ThicknessAvailable in 6mm, 10mm, 12mm, 20mm and customizable thicknesses.
Thermal Conductivity0.035 W/m.K to 0.045 W/m.K
MaterialNitrile Butadiene Rubber (NBR), open-cell structure.

Company Details

Established in 2004 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, Ghori Traders has developed into a dependable name engaged as a trader, wholesaler, supplier, retailer of industrial and protective material solutions.We offer a wide range of products including Rockwool, Glasswool, Nitrile Rubber, MLV, XLPE Foam, Acoustic PET Panels and more with reliable supply, competitive pricing and expert support.

Business Type

Service Provider, Supplier, Trading Company, Wholesaler, Retailer, Dealer

Employee Count

3

Establishment

2004

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

27AAMFG2401P1Z6

Payment Mode

Others, Cash, Online Payments (NEFT/RTGS/IMPS), Cheque/DD

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AAMFG2401P1Z6

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Partner

Mr. Arif M. Ghori

Members since

1 Years

Address

Plot No-5, Abdullah Compound, Near Railway Station, Jogeshwari (West) Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400102, India

nitrile rubber in Mumbai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

3

Water Absorption

<5% by volume (typical)

Low

Temperature Resistance

-40C to +110C

-40AdegC to +150AdegC (Intermittent up to 165AdegC)

Feature

Open cell structure, high compressibility, flexible, sound and thermal insulation, shock absorbent.

High oil and fuel resistance, ozone resistance, heat and chemical stability

Diameter

N/A (applicable for rolls or punched components only)

Custom available

Usage & Applications

Insulation, gasket manufacturing, sealing, packing, cushioning, soundproofing, anti-vibration, automotive, HVAC, electrical panels, and industrial equipment.

Automotive, seals, hoses, gaskets, oil-resistant products, industrial rubber goods

Tolerance

0.2 mm (thickness), 2% (width and length)

As per ASTM D2000 standard

Style

Flat sheet, black with colored speckles.

Solid/Sheet/Compound

Product Type

Open Cell Nitrile Rubber Sheet/Pad.

High Nitrile Butadiene Rubber (HNBR)

Nitrile Rubber

Compression Ratio

20% to 35% at specified load

Good compression set properties

Volatile Matter (%)

<2%

a%0$? 1.0%

Rubber Type

NBR (Nitrile Butadiene Rubber), Open Cell

High Nitrile/HNBR

Components

Nitrile rubber, blowing agents, pigments, stabilizers.

Base polymer, fillers, curing agents

Color

Black base with green/blue speckles

Green, Black, or as required

Black

Tensile Strength

1.2 MPa

a%0Y= 18 MPa

200 Pounds per Square Inch (psi)

Surface Finish

Textured/rough on top, smooth on bottom (can be customized)

Smooth or as per request

Length

Standard length as per sheet size or roll; can be customized.

Custom available

Nitrogen Content (%)

<2%

33% - 45%

Width

Customizable; typically available in 1m, 1.2m, or as per order specification.

Customizable

Density

120 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.3 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Natural Rubber

No; composed of synthetic nitrile rubber (NBR).

No

Ash %

<5% (by weight)

Max 1.0%

800i?1/2C

Flame Resistance Level

Meets FMVSS 302, UL 94 HF-1 or equivalent (subject to grade)

Self-extinguishing, meets relevant standards

Part Type

Sheet, pad, or gasket.

Sheet/Compound/Custom Molded Parts

Resistance Level

Excellent resistance to oil, fuel, and chemicals; moderate weather resistance.

Excellent resistance to oils, fuels, aliphatic hydrocarbons, and many industrial chemicals

Hardness

30-45 Shore A

70 A+- 5 Shore A

Weight

Depends on sheet size and thickness, typically 3-10 kg per sheet.

Varies as per size

Size

Standard sheet sizes such as 1m x 2m; custom sizes available on request.

Standard sizes available or as per requirement

Thickness

Available in 6mm, 10mm, 12mm, 20mm and customizable thicknesses.

From 1.0 mm to 10 mm

6 Millimeter (mm)

Thermal Conductivity

0.035 W/m.K to 0.045 W/m.K

Low, typical of synthetic rubbers

Material

Nitrile Butadiene Rubber (NBR), open-cell structure.

Hydrogenated Nitrile Butadiene Rubber

Minimum Order Quantity

1000 Piece/Pieces

215 Piece/Pieces

Payment Terms

Others, Cheque, Cash Advance (CA)

Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash in Advance (CID)

Delivery Time

2 Week

1 Week

Sample Available

Yes

Yes

Sample Policy

Contact us for information regarding our sample policy

Contact us for information regarding our sample policy

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

People Also Viewed