voice searchcamera search
Dmdm Hydantion - Cas No: 6440-58-0

Dmdm Hydantion - Cas No: 6440-58-0

Price: 160.00 INR / Kilograms

(160.00 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

MRP:

160.00 INR / Kilograms

Weight :

25.00 Kilogram

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

25

In Stock

In Stock

-25+

Product Specifications

SmellOther
Purity99.5
Ph Level6.5 TO 7.5
Other NamesDMDM HYDANTION
FormLiquid
TasteOdorless
SolubilitySOLUBLE IN WATER
StorageRoom Temperature
Density1.155 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
ClassificationOrganic Chemicals
Chemical NameDIMETHYL DIMETHYLOL HYDANTION
CAS No6440-58-0
GradeOther
TypeLIQUID
UsageDMDM hydantoin is a preservative and antimicrobial agent found in a wide range of cosmetics and skin-care and hair-care products. It's considered a formaldehyde donor. That means it releases a small amount of formaldehyde over time to help keep products fresh and free from contaminants.You can find DMDM hydantoin in:MakeupsMakeup removersShampoosConditionersHair styling productsMoisturizersLiquid hand soapsFacial cleansersExfoliants or scrubs
Main MaterialDMDM HYDANTION
Applicationfood, Other
Non ToxicNo
Delivery Time3 Days
Packsize1
Price Typefixed
Shipping Typefree
Unit TypeKilograms/Kilograms
Brand NameDMDM HYDANTION - COSMETIC GRADE
Pkg Box Length13.00 inches
Stock Quantity500
MRP160.00 INR
Pkg Box Height56.00 inches
Mop25
Weight25.00 Kilogram
CurrencyINR
ReturnableNo
Price160.00 INR (Approx.)
Pkg Box Breadth26.00 inches
Minimum Ordered Packs25
GSTIN0%

Company Details

Shubh Life Science, established in 2014 and located in Ankleshwar, Gujarat, India, is a reputable Manufacturer, Supplier, Exporter, and Service Provider specializing in high quality pharmaceutical and specialty chemical products. With nearly a decade of industry experience, we have built a strong foundation based on trust, innovation, and consistent quality.Our product portfolio includes Pharmaceutical Contract Manufacturing Services, Croscarmellose Sodium, Specialty Chemicals, P Aminobenzoic Acid and a wide range of specialty chemicals tailored to meet diverse industrial and pharmaceutical requirements. We are committed to delivering products that adhere to stringent quality standards, ensuring safety, efficacy, and reliability for our clients.In addition to our product offering

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Service Provider, Supplier

Employee Count

15

Establishment

2014

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

24ACHFS2893J1ZP

Payment Mode

Online Payments (NEFT/RTGS/IMPS), Cheque/DD, Wallet & UPI

Certification

ISO 9001:2015

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24ACHFS2893J1ZP

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Ankleshwar, Gujarat

Partner ()

Mr Ravi Bhayani

Members since

2 Years

Address

Plot No. 703/1, GIDC Ankleshwar, Ankleshwar, Gujarat, 393002, India

speciality chemicals in Ankleshwar

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Minimum Order Quantity

50 Kilograms/Kilograms

100 Kilograms/Kilograms

Solubility

SOLUBLE IN WATER

High

Purity

99.5

96% - 99%

Storage

Room Temperature

Room Temperature

Form

Liquid

Powder

Smell

Other

Sharp

Application

food, Other

Industrial

Delivery Time

3 Days

7 - 10 Days

Payment Terms

Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Others

Cash in Advance (CID)

People Also Viewed