voice searchcamera search
Di Sodium Phosphate - Industrial Grade, 50 Kg Bag | White Powder, 99% Purity, Water-soluble, Ph 9.0-9.2

Di Sodium Phosphate - Industrial Grade, 50 Kg Bag | White Powder, 99% Purity, Water-soluble, Ph 9.0-9.2

Price: 80.24 INR / Kilograms

(68.00 INR + 18% GST)

Get Latest Price

MRP:

80.24 INR / Kilograms

Weight :

50.00 Kilogram

1 Pack Contains :

50

Minimum Pack Size :

1000

In Stock

In Stock

-1000+

Product Specifications

Ph Level9.0 to 9.2
ShapeIrregular
SolubilitySoluble in Water, Insoluble in methanol
FormPowder
StorageRoom Temperature
Density141.962
Purity99%
Chemical NameDi Sodium Phosphate
CAS No7558-79-4
GradeIndustrial Grade
TypePowder
UsageFood, Pharma, Nutra, BioTech and Laboratory
ApplicationIndustrial
Payment TermsCash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Others
Supply Ability10000 Per Week
Delivery Time1 Week
Sample PolicyContact us for information regarding our sample policy
Packaging Details50 KG BAG
Main Export Market(s)Asia, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa
Main Domestic MarketAll India
MRP80.24 INR
CurrencyINR
Weight50.00 Kilogram
Pkg Box Length0.00 Inches
Price Typefixed
Stock Quantity25000
Pkg Box Breadth0.00 Inches
Moq1
Price68.00 INR (Approx.)
Mop1000
Product Unit1 Kilograms/Kilograms
Pkg Box Height0.00 Inches
Packsize50
ReturnableNo
Shipping Typeactual
GSTIN18%
Unit TypeKilograms/Kilograms
Brand NameCHEMIO CHEMICALS
Minimum Order Quantity1
Minimum Ordered Packs1000

Product Overview

Key Features

Disodium phosphate, or disodium hydrogen phosphate, or sodium phosphate dibasic, is an inorganic compound with the chemical formula NaHPO. It is one of several sodium phosphates. The salt is known in anhydrous form as well as hydrates NaHPOnHO, where n is 2, 7, 8, and 12. All are water-soluble white powders.

Quality : Optimum
Grade : Industrial
Brand : CHEMIO CHEMICALS
Country Of Origin : India
Packsize : 50 Kg Bag
Color : White

Company Details

Chemio Chemicals is a dynamic and innovative leader in the chemical trading and manufacturing industry. With a commitment to excellence, Chemio Chemicals specializes in the production and distribution of a wide range of high-quality chemical products that serve diverse industries worldwide. Our extensive portfolio includes raw materials, industrial chemicals, specialty chemicals, and custom formulations tailored to meet the specific needs of our clients.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier

Employee Count

5

Establishment

2025

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

24AAUFC7020J1ZB

Payment Mode

Online Payments (NEFT/RTGS/IMPS), Cheque/DD, Wallet & UPI

Certification

ISO 9001: 2015

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24AAUFC7020J1ZB

Ankleshwar, Gujarat

Director

Mr Ravi Singh

Members since

2 Years

Address

Shop No.1, Abhishek Residency, Pushpavatika, Gadkhol Patiya, Ankleshwar, Gujarat, 393010, India

sodium phosphate in Ankleshwar

Report incorrect details

People Also Viewed