voice searchcamera search
Deet 99% Min

Deet 99% Min

Price: 5800.00 INR

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

5mt Metric Ton

Brand Name :

Dongao

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

1

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Ph LevelNeutral to slightly acidic
ShapeOther, Liquid
Purity99% Min
Melting Point- liquid form
HS Code2924.29.9500
Other NamesDEET Diethyltoluamide
FormOther, Colorless to pale yellow liquid
StorageStore in a cool dry place away from direct sunlight, Other
Boiling point288AdegC
Molecular Weight191.27 g/mol
SolubilitySlightly soluble in water; miscible with most organic solvents
Structural FormulaC6H4(CH3)CON(CH2CH3)2
Molecular FormulaC12H17NO
PoisonousNo
Taste- not intended for ingestion, Other
SmellOther, Mild characteristic odor
Refractive Rate1.5026
Density0.996 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
ClassificationOther, Insect Repellent
Chemical NameNN-Diethyl-meta-toluamide
CAS No134-62-3
EINECS No205-149-7
Grade99% Min, Other
StandardIndustry Standard
TypeChemical Compound
UsagePersonal care insect repellent formulations
Main MaterialNN-Diethyl-meta-toluamide
ApplicationMosquito repellents tick repellents and other insect repellents, Other
Unit TypeMetric Ton/Metric Tons
ReturnableNo
Stock Quantity155
Price5800.00 INR (Approx.)
Packsize1
Product Unit50 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
CurrencyINR
Brand Namedongao
Moq1
Price Typefixed
Mop1
Minimum Order Quantity1
Minimum Ordered Packs1

Company Details

SHIJIAZHUANG DONGAO CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD, Established in 2016 at Shijiazhuang in Hebei, is a leading Exporter,Manufacturer,Supplier,Trading Company of Industrial Chemicals in China. SHIJIAZHUANG DONGAO CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD is one of Trade India's verified and trusted sellers of listed products. With extensive experience in supplying and trading DEET 99% Min, SHIJIAZHUANG DONGAO CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD has made a reputed name for itself in the market with high-quality 1 4-diazabicyclooctane Triethylene diamine TEDA, 3 Methyl-2 Nitrobenzoic Acid, 99.5% Dicyclohexylamine, etc.
Focusing on a customer-centric approach, SHIJIAZHUANG DONGAO CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD has a pan-India presence and caters to a huge consumer base throughout the country. Buy Industrial Chemicals in bulk from SHIJIAZHUANG DONGAO CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD at Trade India quality-assured products.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

50

Establishment

2016

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

Shijiazhuang, Hebei

Proprietor

Mr Bergen Liu

Members since

9 Years

Address

No.1, JINYI STREET, Shijiazhuang, Hebei, 050000, China

amines in Shijiazhuang

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

3

3

Minimum Order Quantity

5mt Metric Ton/Metric Tons

25 Kilograms/Kilograms, Kilograms/Kilograms

200 Kilograms/Kilograms

Purity

99% Min

99%

99%

Melting Point

- liquid form

-19AdegC (estimate)

Form

Other, Colorless to pale yellow liquid

Liquid

Storage

Store in a cool dry place away from direct sunlight, Other

Room Temperature

Boiling Point

288AdegC

140AdegC

Molecular Weight

191.27 g/mol

115.22 Grams (g)

Structural Formula

C6H4(CH3)CON(CH2CH3)2

C7H17N

Molecular Formula

C12H17NO

C7H17N

Refractive Rate

1.5026

0,77 g/cm3

Density

0.996 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

0,77 g/cm3 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Chemical Name

NN-Diethyl-meta-toluamide

4-HEPTYLAMINE

CAS No

134-62-3

16751-59-0

Grade

99% Min, Other

Industrial Grade

Type

Chemical Compound

liquid

Usage

Personal care insect repellent formulations

4-Aminoheptane is used in organic syntheses.

Bleach ActivatorChelating AgentsCorrosion InhibitorsElastomeric FibersFungicidesFuel AdditivesMineral Processing AidsPlastic LubricantsPolyamide ResinsRubber Processing additivesTextile AdditivesUrethane Chemicals

Main Material

NN-Diethyl-meta-toluamide

Ethylene Diamine

Supply Ability

1000 Per Month

100 Per Month

Delivery Time

1 Week

1-2 Days

Packaging Details

25 kg bag

180 kg MS Barrel

People Also Viewed