voice searchcamera search
Cyclopentanone - Cas 120-92-3, C5h8o, Colorless Liquid, Purity 99.5%, Melting Point 58.2â°c, Slightly Soluble In Water, Limited Shelf Life

Cyclopentanone - Cas 120-92-3, C5h8o, Colorless Liquid, Purity 99.5%, Melting Point 58.2â°c, Slightly Soluble In Water, Limited Shelf Life

Price: 100.00 INR

(100.00 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

Minimum Pack Size :

1

In Stock

In Stock

-1+

Product Specifications

AppearanceClear, colorless liquid
ApplicationIndustrial
Melting Point58.2 degC (−72.8 degF; 215.0 K)
Molecular FormulaC5H8O
Purity95%
SolubilitySlightly soluble
Payment TermsCash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID)
Supply Ability500 KG Per Month
Delivery Time2-8 Week
Sample AvailableYes
Sample PolicySample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
Packaging DetailsCarton and Poly Bag.
Main Export Market(s)Australia, Eastern Europe, Middle East, Africa, South America, Western Europe, Asia, Central America, North America
Main Domestic MarketAll India
Stock Quantity5
Mop1
Moq1
Price100.00 INR (Approx.)
Brand NameCyclopentanone
Unit TypePiece/Pieces
Product Unit1 Piece/Pieces
Price Typefixed
CurrencyINR
ReturnableNo
Minimum Ordered Packs1
Minimum Order Quantity1
GSTIN0%

Company Details

With enormous knowledge and experience of the chemistry field, we, National Analytical Corporation, serve as the most commendable Exporter,... 81421_ 81421_HOME2.jpg Laboratory Chemicals Manufacturer,Laboratory Chemicals Supplier,Exporter NATIONAL ANALYTICAL CORPORATION - Manufacturer,Supplier and Exporter of Laboratory Chemicals,Laboratory Grade Chemicals etc from India. Laboratory Chemicals,High Purity Laboratory Chemicals,Laboratory Grade Chemicals We deal into Importing, Exporting, Manufacturing, Supplying and Trading of many chemicals and equipments some of them are mentioned below: Quality assurance is a long tradition of our firm, which we have been following since a long period of time.

Business Type

Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

12

Establishment

1990

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

27AWSPS9814L1ZF

Related Products

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AWSPS9814L1ZF

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
super premium

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Director

Mr Nilesh Shah

Members since

9 Years

Address

Kesarkunj, Rm No. 9, Vasanji Lalji Road, Kandivali (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400067, India

cyclopentanone in Mumbai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

3

4

Minimum Order Quantity

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

500ML Liter/Liters

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

Appearance

Clear, colorless liquid

A clear colourless liquid

Application

Industrial

Other, Intermediate for pharmaceuticals, dyes, rubber chemicals, and perfumery

Industrial

Melting Point

58.2 degC (−72.8 degF; 215.0 K)

a^'51AdegC

-50 degree centigrade

Molecular Formula

C5H8O

C5H8O

C5H9CO

Purity

95%

99.41%

Solubility

Slightly soluble

Slightly soluble in water; miscible with alcohol and ether

Payment Terms

Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID)

Letter of Credit (L/C), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Cash Advance (CA)

Supply Ability

500 KG Per Month

100 Per Month

Delivery Time

2-8 Week

1 Week

5 Week

Sample Available

Yes

Yes

Yes

Sample Policy

Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer

Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer

If order is confirmed we will reimburse the sample cost

Packaging Details

Carton and Poly Bag.

500ML, 1LTR, 2.5LTR, 5LTR, 25LTR, 50 LTR export worthy Packing

Main Export Market(s)

Australia, Eastern Europe, Middle East, Africa, South America, Western Europe, Asia, Central America, North America

Australia, Eastern Europe, Middle East, Western Europe, Central America, South America, Asia, North America, Africa

North America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

All India

Density

0.948 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

0.954 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Storage

Other, Store in a tightly closed container, in a cool, dry, well-ventilated place away from ignition sources

Room Temperature

Physical Form

Liquid

Liquid

People Also Viewed