voice searchcamera search
Cyanothioacetamide-98% - Technical Grade Crystalline Powder, 98% Purity, Soluble In Water And Organic Solvents

Cyanothioacetamide-98% - Technical Grade Crystalline Powder, 98% Purity, Soluble In Water And Organic Solvents

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

50

Brand Name :

A . B . Enterprises

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Density1.28 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
PropertiesCyanothioacetamide is an organic intermediate with high purity, stable under recommended storage conditions
Product TypeChemical
StorageOther, Store in a cool, dry place, away from heat and light
Purity98%
SolubilitySoluble in water and organic solvents
Molecular FormulaC3H4N2S
CAS No1070-09-5
GradeTechnical Grade
Shapeother, Crystalline
EINECS No213-986-7
UsageFor laboratory research, synthesis and industrial manufacturing
IngredientsCyanothioacetamide
Molecular Weight100.14 g/mol
Structural FormulaNCCH2C(=S)NH2
Physical FormPowder
AppearanceWhite to off-white crystalline powder
SmellOther, Characteristic
Shelf Life2 years under proper storage
Melting Point110-113AdegC
ApplicationOther, Used as an intermediate in pharmaceutical synthesis and organic chemistry research
HS Code29309099
PoisonousYES
FOB PortMUMBAI
Supply Ability100 Per Week
Delivery Time7 Week

Product Overview

Key Features

Cyanothioacetamide-98%
CAS No. 7357-70-2
Molecular Formula : C3H4N2S
form Needles or Powder
color Beige to brown

Company Details

Welcome to Our !! Established in the year 1984, we, FORCAST CHEMICALS, an ISO 9001:2008 certified company, are a distinguished Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Trader, Wholesaler and Distributor of a wide range of quality Chemicals. Our products include Industrial Chemicals, Food Chemicals, Organic Solvents and Rubber Chemicals. Over the years of business operation, we have carved a niche as a trusted company. Our immense dedication towards manufacturing superior quality products has made our chemicals widely accepted in many industries such as leather, textile, pharma, paint, food and many more. We are a quality conscious company and therefore, we ensure that every step of production is executed under the eyes of qualified industry experts. Right from the first stage of procuring ingredients from vendors to the final process of quality checking, we accomplish them all with enormous sincerity. Our co

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Distributor, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

10

Establishment

1984

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27AAAFA2099R1ZY

Payment Mode

Cash Advance (CA)

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AAAFA2099R1ZY

Mumbai, Maharashtra

CEO

Mr. Manoharlal Bang

Members since

11 Years

Address

B-Wing, Room No. 711, 7Th Floor, Damji shamji Corporate Square Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400075, India

industrial cleaning chemical in Mumbai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

3

Minimum Order Quantity

50 Piece/Pieces

50 Piece/Pieces

Density

1.28 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.62 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Properties

Cyanothioacetamide is an organic intermediate with high purity, stable under recommended storage conditions

Electrophilic, aromatic

Product Type

Chemical

Organic Compound

Storage

Other, Store in a cool, dry place, away from heat and light

Other, Store in a cool, dry, well-ventilated area, away from incompatible substances

Purity

98%

98%

Solubility

Soluble in water and organic solvents

Slightly soluble in water, soluble in organic solvents (ethanol, DMSO, chloroform)

Molecular Formula

C3H4N2S

C7H4BrNS

CAS No

1070-09-5

13755-27-2

Grade

Technical Grade

Laboratory Grade

Shape

other, Crystalline

other, Solid/Crytal

EINECS No

213-986-7

237-374-7

Usage

For laboratory research, synthesis and industrial manufacturing

Used as a building block for advanced organic compounds in R&D and synthesis

Ingredients

Cyanothioacetamide

2-Bromophenyl Isothiocyanate

Molecular Weight

100.14 g/mol

214.08 g/mol

Structural Formula

NCCH2C(=S)NH2

Br-C6H4-NCS

Physical Form

Powder

Other, Crystalline Solid

Appearance

White to off-white crystalline powder

Off-white to pale yellow crystalline powder

Smell

Other, Characteristic

Other, Pungent, sharp odor

Shelf Life

2 years under proper storage

2 years under recommended storage conditions

Melting Point

110-113AdegC

52-54AdegC

Application

Other, Used as an intermediate in pharmaceutical synthesis and organic chemistry research

Other, Intermediate in organic synthesis, pharmaceutical research, agrochemicals

HS Code

29309099

29299090

Poisonous

YES

YES

FOB Port

MUMBAI

MUMBAI

Supply Ability

100 Per Week

100 Per Week

Delivery Time

7 Week

7 Week

1 Week

People Also Viewed