voice searchcamera search
Copper Edta Acid Chelate

Copper Edta Acid Chelate

Get Latest Price

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

FeaturesHigh Purity, Easy to Use, Stable, Effective, Versatile, Cost-effective, Bioavailable, Environmentally friendly
TasteOdorless and slightly metallic, Other
GradeAgricultural grade
Structural FormulaComplex represented by Cu-EDTA
Molecular FormulaC10H12CuN2O8
Ph Level4-5 (1% aqueous solution)
PoisonousNO
Melting PointDecomposes at high temperatures
StorageStore in a cool dry place away from direct sunlight and moisture, Other
UsageIncorporated into soil or hydroponic systems; can be sprayed onto crops as a foliar solution
IngredientsCopper (Cu) content EDTA chelate
PropertiesChelated copper compound for enhanced uptake in plants stable in a wide pH range
SmellOther, No significant odor
Shelf Life2 years from the date of manufacture if stored properly
SolubilityHighly soluble in water
CAS No67989-15-3
HS Code2921.90.9000
AppearanceLight blue powder or crystalline solid
Density1.2 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
ShapeIrregular granular particles, other
ApplicationOther, Micronutrient for agricultural fertilizers used to prevent copper deficiency in crops
Physical FormOther, Powder or granular form
Purity99%
Molecular Weight397.76 g/mol
EINECS NoNot available

Company Details

Agriculture plays an important role in our lives, providing foundation to the masses to survive by rendering provisions of food animals and humans. We just cant ponder our life without agriculture as it would lead to starvation. Playing an major role in agricultural development and growth of crops, Agricultural Chemicals And Nutrient Supplements have become a need that largely impacts the quality as well as the growth of crops. Usage of such products on agricultural fields ensures fertility of soil for hundreds of years, without affecting the environment as they are produced using organic substances. Enrich Bio-Tech & Fertilisers is a leading Manufacturer and Supplier of a wide

Business Type

Manufacturer, Supplier

Employee Count

25

Establishment

1998

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27AIQPP4196G1ZM

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AIQPP4196G1ZM

4 RatingRating

Jalgaon, Maharashtra

Proprietor

Dr Pandurang Patil

Address

Registered Office : 18, Gurukrupa, Sanmitra Colony, Church Road, Jalgaon, Maharashtra, 425001, India

amino acid chelate in Jalgaon

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

4

4

Taste

Odorless and slightly metallic, Other

Other, Neutral

Grade

Agricultural grade

Agricultural grade

Structural Formula

Complex represented by Cu-EDTA

Ammonium chelate with amino acids

Molecular Formula

C10H12CuN2O8

C10H16N2O8

(NH4)2HPO4

Ph Level

4-5 (1% aqueous solution)

5.0 - 7.0 (1% solution)

Poisonous

NO

NO

Melting Point

Decomposes at high temperatures

Decomposes without melting

155 degC (311 degF; 428 K)

Storage

Store in a cool dry place away from direct sunlight and moisture, Other

Store in a cool dry place away from direct sunlight and moisture, Other

Usage

Incorporated into soil or hydroponic systems; can be sprayed onto crops as a foliar solution

Used as a foliar spray soil application or as a component in fertigation systems for crops

Ingredients

Copper (Cu) content EDTA chelate

Amino acids and essential micronutrients (e.g. iron zinc manganese copper)

Properties

Chelated copper compound for enhanced uptake in plants stable in a wide pH range

Chelated with amino acids for improved nutrient uptake water-soluble pH stable

Smell

Other, No significant odor

Mild organic odor, Other

Shelf Life

2 years from the date of manufacture if stored properly

2 years under recommended storage conditions

Solubility

Highly soluble in water

Highly soluble in water

57.5 g/100 mL (10 degC); 106.7 ...

CAS No

67989-15-3

123456-78-9

HS Code

2921.90.9000

310590

Appearance

Light blue powder or crystalline solid

Light brown powder

Density

1.2 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.45 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

‎1.619 Gram per cubic meter (g/m3)

Shape

Irregular granular particles, other

other, Fine granular or powder form

Application

Other, Micronutrient for agricultural fertilizers used to prevent copper deficiency in crops

Other, Agriculture: Helps in plant nutrition and correcting micronutrient deficiencies

Physical Form

Other, Powder or granular form

Powder or granules, Other

Liquid

Purity

99%

99% (micronutrient content in chelated form)

Molecular Weight

397.76 g/mol

292.24 g/mol

EINECS No

Not available

200-345-2

People Also Viewed