voice searchcamera search
Chromium Floride

Chromium Floride

Price: 475.00 INR / Kilograms

(475.00 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

100

In Stock

In Stock

-100+

Product Specifications

HS Code28269000
Density3.8 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Molecular Weight108.99 g/mol
Molecular FormulaCrF3
SolubilitySoluble in water
PoisonousYes
Structural FormulaCrF3
StorageOther, Store in a tightly sealed container in a cool, dry place
Purity99%
ShapeOther, Crystalline Powder
SmellOther, Odorless
Boiling point1200C (decomposes)
FormPowder
Melting Point1100C
Other NamesChromium trifluoride
ClassificationOther, Inorganic Salts
Chemical NameChromium(III) fluoride
CAS No7788-97-8
EINECS No232-154-2
GradeIndustrial Grade
StandardIndustrial Standard
TypeInorganic Compound
UsageChemical Intermediate, Laboratory Reagent
Main MaterialChromium Floride
ApplicationOther, Laboratory, Chemical Synthesis, Industrial Uses
Non ToxicYes
Supply Ability5000 Per Month
Delivery Time7 Days
Unit TypeKilograms/Kilograms
ReturnableNo
Packsize1
Stock Quantity5000
Price475.00 INR (Approx.)
CurrencyINR
Mop100
Product Unit100 Kilograms/Kilograms
Price Typefixed
Moq100
Minimum Ordered Packs100
Minimum Order Quantity100
GSTIN0%

Company Details

We are at Dhairya Internationa "0"Manufacturer of Pyrolysis Catalyst ,Zinc nitrate, Copper Nitrate, Sodium Nitrate/Nitrite, Zinc Derivatives and Green 7/8 Pigments,Ammonium Sulfate,Petroleum Resin C5,A Peel Plastic Adhesive,Sodium Acetate any hydrate and Importer of Chromite Sand, Zercon sand/Flour ,Sodium Lignousulfonate, Also deals in chemicals like Sodium Acetate Anhydrous/trihydrate, Zinc Ash Etc

Business Type

Exporter, Importer, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

17

Establishment

2007

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

24AVTPR8967R1ZZ

Payment Mode

Cash Advance (CA)

Certification

ISO 9001,ISO14001

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24AVTPR8967R1ZZ

4 RatingRating
Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
super premium

Vadodara, Gujarat

MD

Mr Dhairya Kumar

Members since

8 Years

Address

Ground Floor, Block No. 351, P2, Tundev, Namisara Road, Savli, Vadodara, Gujarat, 390019, India

chromium fluoride in Vadodara

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

4

5

5

HS Code

28269000

28261990

Density

3.8 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

4.24 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Molecular Weight

108.99 g/mol

125.62 g/mol

Molecular Formula

CrF3

SrF2

Solubility

Soluble in water

Insoluble in alcohol, slightly soluble in water, soluble in nitric acid

Poisonous

Yes

Yes

Structural Formula

CrF3

SrF2

Storage

Other, Store in a tightly sealed container in a cool, dry place

Other, Store tightly sealed in a dry, cool place

Purity

99%

99% min

Shape

Other, Crystalline Powder

Other, Crystalline Powder

Smell

Other, Odorless

Other, Odorless

Boiling Point

1200C (decomposes)

2460AdegC

Form

Powder

Powder

Powder

Melting Point

1100C

1473AdegC

Other Names

Chromium trifluoride

Strontium difluoride

Classification

Other, Inorganic Salts

Other, Inorganic Salt

Chemical Name

Chromium(III) fluoride

Strontium Fluoride

CAS No

7788-97-8

7783-48-4

EINECS No

232-154-2

233-971-6

Grade

Industrial Grade

Other, High Purity

Standard

Industrial Standard

Analytical Grade

Type

Inorganic Compound

Inorganic Compound

Usage

Chemical Intermediate, Laboratory Reagent

Industrial, Laboratory, Research

Main Material

Chromium Floride

Strontium Fluoride (SrF2)

Application

Other, Laboratory, Chemical Synthesis, Industrial Uses

Other, Used in optical coatings, ceramics, and as a precursor to other strontium compounds

Main Export Market(s)

Asia

South America, Middle East, Africa

People Also Viewed